Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laurence Hau | (88) | Perry Beechs | 1:07.23 |
2. | James Ellis | (88) | Co Derby | 1:09.15 |
3. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:10.45 |
4. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:11.01 |
5. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:11.06 |
6. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 1:11.56 |
7. | Luke Corrigan | (88) | Co Leicester | 1:11.62 |
8. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 1:11.68 |
9. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:11.73 |
10. | Henry Croft | (88) | Dunstable | 1:11.92 |
11. | Andrew Walton | (88) | Brierley | 1:12.27 |
12. | Sean Downey | (88) | Luton | 1:12.59 |
13. | Thomas Longvill | (88) | Orion | 1:13.06 |
14. | Marc Collett | (88) | Co Birm'ham | 1:13.31 |
15. | Timothy Farnell | (88) | Ludlow | 1:13.43 |
16. | David Gallagher | (88) | Ipswich | 1:13.60 |
17. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Co Oxford | 1:13.62 |
18. | Peter Johnson | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 1:13.97 |
19. | Nathan Millar | (88) | Co Cambridge | 1:13.98 |
20. | Adam Morton | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 1:14.08 |
21. | Scott Walden | (88) | Northampton | 1:17.05 |
22. | Christopher James | (88) | Stourbridge | 1:21.75 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:04.76 |
2. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.74 |
3. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:06.49 |
4. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 1:06.58 |
5. | Sharief Aboelmagd | (87) | Ipswich | 1:07.22 |
6. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:07.43 |
7. | Richard Rowe | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:07.64 |
8. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:07.71 |
9. | Peter Bailey | (87) | Norwich Peng | 1:07.75 |
10. | Sean Rushton | (87) | Co Coventry | 1:07.79 |
11. | Richard Dunn | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:07.91 |
12. | Christopher Treweek | (87) | Eckington | 1:08.00 |
13. | David Bevan | (87) | Chase | 1:08.06 |
14. | Daniel Barber | (87) | St Ives | 1:08.19 |
15. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 1:08.62 |
16. | Christopher Dolan | (87) | Northampton | 1:08.80 |
17. | Josh Spibey | (87) | Co Peterboro | 1:08.81 |
18. | Benjamin Jackson | (87) | South Lincs | 1:09.03 |
18. | Mark Wilkinson | (87) | StaffordApex | 1:09.03 |
20. | Ryan Steward | (87) | Maxwell | 1:09.12 |
21. | Christopher Quick | (87) | Northampton | 1:09.21 |
22. | Matthew Todd | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.22 |
23. | Timothy Sheasby | (87) | Camphill Ed | 1:09.23 |
24. | Nathan Croot | (87) | DerbyPhoenix | 1:09.39 |
25. | Matthew Street | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.56 |
25. | Simon Panting | (87) | South Lincs | 1:09.56 |
27. | Tom Blau | (87) | Ipswich | 1:09.59 |
28. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:09.87 |
29. | Alec Morgan | (87) | Co Milton K | 1:10.09 |
30. | Dean Roberts | (87) | Perry Beechs | 1:10.11 |
31. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 1:10.18 |
32. | Ashley O'Brien | (87) | Oundle | 1:10.71 |
33. | James Kitson | (87) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:10.85 |
34. | Danny Leaper | (87) | Haden Hill | 1:11.45 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Laurence Hau | (88) | Perry Beechs | 1:06.83 |
2. | James Ellis | (88) | Co Derby | 1:08.89 |
3. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:09.47 |
4. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:09.84 |
5. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:10.11 |
6. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 1:10.58 |
7. | Luke Corrigan | (88) | Co Leicester | 1:10.86 |
8. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 1:11.18 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 1:03.61 |
2. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.78 |
3. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:04.25 |
4. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:06.55 |
5. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:06.68 |
6. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.79 |
7. | Sharief Aboelmagd | (87) | Ipswich | 1:07.19 |
8. | Richard Rowe | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:07.28 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 57.26 |
2. | Matthew Keyse | (84) | Worcester | 57.74 |
3. | Adam Desmond | (84) | Rugby | 58.02 |
4. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 58.27 |
5. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 58.38 |
6. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 58.57 |
7. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 58.83 |
8. | Ross Davenport | (84) | Co Derby | 58.87 |
9. | Ben Pryke | (84) | Ipswich | 58.99 |
10. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 59.08 |
11. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 59.45 |
12. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 59.50 |
13. | Robert Hearn | (84) | Ipswich | 59.53 |
13. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 59.53 |
15. | Andrew Giles | (84) | Norwich Peng | 59.75 |
16. | Jay Lingwood | (84) | Waveney | 59.76 |
17. | David Peacock | (84) | Phoenix Y'th | 59.94 |
18. | Andrew Shepherd | (84) | Oswestry Ott | 1:00.06 |
19. | Thomas Reader | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:00.24 |
20. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 1:00.38 |
21. | Phillip Law | (84) | Co Lincoln P | 1:00.45 |
22. | Brian Steatham | (84) | Haden Hill | 1:00.60 |
23. | Peter Clarke | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:00.75 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 56.01 |
2. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 56.46 |
3. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 56.88 |
4. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 57.02 |
5. | Simon Nazar | (83) | Norwich Peng | 57.43 |
6. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 57.86 |
7. | Jamie Cooper | (83) | Co Coventry | 57.89 |
8. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 57.92 |
9. | Chris Marsh | (83) | Co Oxford | 57.98 |
10. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 58.24 |
11. | Harry Nelson | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 58.54 |
12. | Ben Broughton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 58.62 |
13. | Thomas Shaw | (83) | Treonte | 58.93 |
14. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 59.04 |
14. | Alex Scanlon | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 59.04 |
16. | Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 59.09 |
17. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 59.15 |
18. | Luke Aucott | (83) | Co Leicester | 59.55 |
19. | William Simpson | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 59.64 |
20. | Christopher Staples | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 59.84 |
21. | Andrew Isherwood | (83) | Co Lincoln P | 1:00.28 |
22. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 1:00.47 |
23. | David Morton | (83) | Kings Lynn | 1:00.90 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 56.73 |
2. | James Barrow | (80) | Oswestry Ott | 57.59 |
3. | Daniel Cullen | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 57.78 |
4. | Adam J Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 57.87 |
5. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 57.95 |
6. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 58.01 |
7. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 58.12 |
8. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 58.25 |
9. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 58.39 |
10. | Douglas Kaye | (80) | Co Lincoln P | 58.57 |
11. | Phillip Folkard | (82) | Norwich Peng | 58.61 |
12. | Graham O'Neil | (82) | Oundle | 58.68 |
12. | Reuben Hunter | (81) | Co Oxford | 58.68 |
14. | Andrew Sharp | (82) | Daventry | 59.25 |
15. | Peter Townsend | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 59.30 |
16. | John Bennett | (82) | Brierley | 59.34 |
17. | Andrew Wolfe | (81) | Bo Wolv'pton | 59.48 |
18. | Graham Cable | (82) | Witney | 59.65 |
19. | David Hirst | (81) | Co Coventry | 59.77 |
20. | Andrew Hagues | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.32 |
21. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 1:00.93 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 56.37 |
2. | Matthew Keyse | (84) | Worcester | 57.18 |
3. | Ross Davenport | (84) | Co Derby | 57.66 |
4. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 57.88 |
5. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 58.02 |
6. | Adam Desmond | (84) | Rugby | 58.04 |
7. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 58.23 |
8. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 59.60 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 55.26 |
2. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 55.63 |
3. | Simon Nazar | (83) | Norwich Peng | 56.88 |
4. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 57.04 |
5. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 57.33 |
6. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 57.38 |
7. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 57.57 |
8. | Jamie Cooper | (83) | Co Coventry | 57.87 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
1. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 55.40 |
2. | James Barrow | (80) | Oswestry Ott | 56.80 |
3. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 57.12 |
4. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 57.44 |
5. | Daniel Cullen | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 57.70 |
6. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 57.75 |
7. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 57.91 |
8. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 57.92 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:01.84 |
2. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 1:02.06 |
2. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:02.06 |
4. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:02.33 |
5. | Michael Dakin | (86) | Co Derby | 1:02.59 |
6. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 1:02.87 |
7. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 1:02.96 |
8. | Thomas Moynan | (86) | Braunstone | 1:03.74 |
9. | Ross Hickin | (86) | Mid Beds | 1:03.75 |
10. | Nathan Scanlon | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.87 |
11. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.04 |
12. | Jack Lay | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:04.21 |
13. | George Hopkinson | (86) | Co Coventry | 1:04.23 |
14. | Stephen Goodrich | (86) | Worcester | 1:04.43 |
15. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:04.47 |
16. | Daniel Hau | (86) | Perry Beechs | 1:04.54 |
17. | Stuart Clennell | (86) | Leamington | 1:04.92 |
18. | Paul Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:05.01 |
19. | Jack Gair | (86) | Co Coventry | 1:05.45 |
20. | Michael Dobbin | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:05.52 |
21. | Ryan orriganN | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:06.06 |
22. | Gregory Barrett | (86) | Witney | 1:06.40 |
23. | Michael Jones | (86) | Bilston | 1:06.41 |
23. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:06.41 |
25. | Andrew Campbell | (86) | Perry Beechs | 1:06.58 |
26. | Andrew Meredith | (86) | Shrewsbury | 1:06.79 |
27. | Daron Sanghori | (86) | StaffordApex | 1:06.88 |
28. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 1:06.90 |
29. | James Hingley | (86) | Stourbridge | 1:08.10 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 58.11 |
2. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 58.37 |
3. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 58.50 |
4. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 58.76 |
5. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 59.48 |
6. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 59.70 |
7. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 59.77 |
8. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 59.95 |
9. | Tom Bailey | (85) | Brierley | 1:00.07 |
10. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.15 |
11. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:00.41 |
12. | Ashley Jones | (85) | Mansfield | 1:00.59 |
13. | Christopher Bagnall | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:00.72 |
14. | Oliver Leaper | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:00.90 |
15. | Christopher Gittens | (85) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:01.14 |
16. | James Warren | (85) | Abingdon | 1:01.51 |
17. | Jamie Fulton | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:01.53 |
18. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 1:01.54 |
19. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:01.55 |
20. | Neil Sherwood | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:01.66 |
21. | Ryan Storoy | (85) | Corby | 1:01.81 |
22. | Timothy Burdett | (85) | Norwich Peng | 1:01.93 |
23. | Daniel Mason | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:02.24 |
24. | David Lyons | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 1:02.31 |
25. | Graham Kellsall | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:02.68 |
26. | Adam Close | (85) | N E Lincs | 1:03.00 |
27. | Jamie MacKay | (85) | Redditch | 1:03.53 |
28. | Benjamin Price | (85) | Loughborough | 1:03.80 |
29. | James Harvey | (85) | Ripley | 1:04.04 |
30. | Richard Breen | (85) | Leic Peng | 1:04.87 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 1:00.39 |
2. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:00.91 |
3. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:01.04 |
4. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:01.21 |
5. | Michael Dakin | (86) | Co Derby | 1:01.65 |
6. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 1:02.14 |
7. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 1:04.38 |
8. | Thomas Moynan | (86) | Braunstone | 1:04.48 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 57.44 |
2. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 58.24 |
3. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 58.38 |
4. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 58.42 |
5. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 59.44 |
6. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 1:00.01 |
7. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.05 |
8. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:00.45 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:12.27 |
2. | Michael Dakin | (86) | Co Derby | 2:13.32 |
3. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 2:13.48 |
4. | Ross Martin | (86) | Oundle | 2:14.84 |
5. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 2:16.23 |
6. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 2:16.37 |
7. | Ross Hickin | (86) | Mid Beds | 2:17.21 |
8. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.39 |
9. | Stuart Taylor | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:18.50 |
10. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 2:18.93 |
11. | Jack Gair | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:18.95 |
12. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 2:19.00 |
13. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:20.41 |
14. | Stuart Clennell | (86) | Leamington | 2:20.70 |
15. | Daron Sanghori | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:21.44 |
16. | Nathan Scanlon | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:21.52 |
17. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 2:21.64 |
18. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:21.65 |
19. | Thomas Moynan | (86) | Braunstone | 2:21.66 |
20. | Paul Robert Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:21.68 |
21. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 2:21.97 |
22. | Joshua Owen | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:22.39 |
23. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 2:22.43 |
24. | James Hingley | (86) | Stourbridge | 2:22.88 |
25. | David Mason | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:24.10 |
26. | Michael Dobbin | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 2:24.90 |
27. | Kevin Wills | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:25.50 |
28. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:25.73 |
29. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:26.49 |
30. | Troy Jeffrey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:26.56 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:07.66 |
2. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.24 |
3. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:09.06 |
4. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:09.49 |
5. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 2:10.00 |
6. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:10.37 |
7. | Oliver Leaper | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:10.53 |
8. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.57 |
9. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 2:10.84 |
10. | Tom Bailey | (85) | Brierley | 2:11.25 |
11. | Adam Young | (85) | West Suffolk | 2:11.30 |
12. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:11.69 |
13. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:12.04 |
14. | John Wood | (85) | Co Derby | 2:12.29 |
15. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 2:13.32 |
16. | Daniel Mason | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:13.42 |
17. | Matthew Seegelaar | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:13.49 |
18. | David Lyons | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 2:13.53 |
19. | Jamie Algar | (85) | Stowmarket | 2:13.96 |
20. | Timothy Burdett | (85) | Norwich Peng | 2:14.07 |
21. | Jamie Fulton | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:14.53 |
22. | Nicholas Beer | (85) | Co Cambridge | 2:15.32 |
23. | Christopher Bagnall | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:15.49 |
24. | Jamie MacKay | (85) | Redditch | 2:16.30 |
25. | Tyrell Levitt | (85) | Co Milton K | 2:16.82 |
26. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.18 |
27. | Lawrence Fanous | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.29 |
28. | James Warren | (85) | Abingdon | 2:17.32 |
29. | Oliver Petts | (85) | Louth | 2:17.49 |
30. | Stephen Drury | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 2:17.51 |
31. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:17.75 |
32. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:18.17 |
33. | Adam Powell | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:18.59 |
34. | Jo Jewell | (85) | Co Cambridge | 2:19.77 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:05.44 |
2. | Ross Davenport | (84) | Co Derby | 2:06.44 |
3. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:07.06 |
4. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 2:07.35 |
5. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 2:07.51 |
6. | Matthew Keyse | (84) | Worcester | 2:08.46 |
7. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 2:08.51 |
8. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 2:08.83 |
9. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 2:09.69 |
10. | Christopher Wakeman | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:09.78 |
11. | Ben Pryke | (84) | Ipswich | 2:09.98 |
12. | Robert Hearn | (84) | Ipswich | 2:10.22 |
13. | Brian Steatham | (84) | Haden Hill | 2:10.76 |
14. | Peter Clarke | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:11.21 |
15. | David Peacock | (84) | Phoenix Y'th | 2:11.24 |
16. | Phillip Law | (84) | Co Lincoln P | 2:12.08 |
17. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:12.85 |
18. | Steven Tedds | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.10 |
19. | Guy Calcott | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:13.85 |
20. | Michael Bushell | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.90 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Todd Cooper | (83) | Co Birm'ham | 1:59.76 |
2. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 2:04.47 |
3. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 2:04.92 |
4. | Harry Nelson | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:06.06 |
5. | Ben Broughton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:06.22 |
6. | Simon Nazar | (83) | Norwich Peng | 2:06.52 |
7. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 2:06.53 |
8. | Jamie Cooper | (83) | Co Coventry | 2:07.74 |
9. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.04 |
10. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:08.10 |
11. | Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:08.17 |
12. | Christopher Staples | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:08.62 |
13. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 2:09.11 |
14. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 2:09.92 |
15. | Mark Powley | (83) | Co Milton K | 2:10.19 |
16. | Ian Cross | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.35 |
17. | Andrew Isherwood | (83) | Co Lincoln P | 2:11.63 |
18. | Andrew Lowe | (83) | Worcester | 2:12.31 |
19. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 2:12.79 |
20. | Chris Marsh | (83) | Co Oxford | 2:12.95 |
21. | Christopher Barlow | (83) | Co Cambridge | 2:13.44 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 2:01.08 |
2. | Phillip Folkard | (82) | Norwich Peng | 2:03.23 |
3. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 2:03.79 |
4. | Garry Timbs | (81) | Northampton | 2:04.28 |
5. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 2:04.78 |
6. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 2:05.99 |
7. | Jonathan Corken | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:06.69 |
8. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 2:06.89 |
9. | Daniel Cullen | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:07.87 |
10. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 2:08.25 |
11. | Ian Potter | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:08.44 |
12. | Tom Parkes | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 2:08.57 |
13. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:08.87 |
14. | Matthew Blanchard | (82) | Modernians | 2:09.01 |
15. | Andrew Wolfe | (81) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:09.77 |
16. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 2:11.84 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 2:28.57 |
2. | James Ellis | (88) | Co Derby | 2:31.51 |
3. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 2:31.67 |
4. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 2:32.16 |
4. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 2:32.16 |
6. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 2:33.39 |
7. | Adam Morton | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.13 |
8. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 2:34.27 |
9. | Liam Stabler | (88) | Chase | 2:35.16 |
10. | William Johnson | (88) | StaffordApex | 2:37.57 |
11. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Co Oxford | 2:39.13 |
12. | Jamie Leadbetter | (88) | Northgate | 2:39.44 |
13. | David Gallagher | (88) | Ipswich | 2:39.65 |
14. | Tom Coles | (88) | Co Lincoln P | 2:40.60 |
15. | Adam Gibbons | (88) | South Lincs | 2:41.09 |
16. | Lee Smythe | (88) | Luton | 2:41.13 |
17. | Daniel Pickering | (88) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:41.16 |
18. | Thomas Longvill | (88) | Orion | 2:41.23 |
19. | Scott Walden | (88) | Northampton | 2:43.31 |
20. | Matthew Foden | (88) | StaffordApex | 2:43.37 |
21. | Ewan Brand | (88) | Cleethorpes | 2:46.75 |
22. | Craig Bell | (88) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:47.02 |
23. | Paul Ryan | (88) | Northampton | 2:47.66 |
24. | Joshua Hutchinson | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 2:47.84 |
25. | Robert Jackson | (88) | Chase | 2:49.21 |
26. | Adam Smith | (88) | Brierley | 2:51.00 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 2:17.23 |
2. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:17.39 |
3. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 2:18.92 |
4. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 2:24.90 |
5. | Sean Rushton | (87) | Co Coventry | 2:25.02 |
6. | Ryan Steward | (87) | Maxwell | 2:26.52 |
7. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 2:26.70 |
8. | Richard Dunn | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 2:27.04 |
9. | Peter Bailey | (87) | Norwich Peng | 2:27.49 |
10. | Richard Rowe | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 2:27.81 |
11. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 2:27.92 |
12. | Nathan Croot | (87) | DerbyPhoenix | 2:28.10 |
13. | Mark Wilkinson | (87) | StaffordApex | 2:28.12 |
14. | James Kitson | (87) | Phoenix Y'th | 2:28.26 |
15. | Christopher Quick | (87) | Northampton | 2:28.28 |
16. | Steven Turner | (87) | Norwich Peng | 2:29.45 |
17. | Christopher Dolan | (87) | Northampton | 2:30.67 |
18. | Matthew Street | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:30.84 |
19. | Matthew Todd | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.19 |
20. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 2:31.96 |
21. | Keith Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:32.17 |
22. | Oliver Close | (87) | N E Lincs | 2:32.35 |
23. | Benjamin Jackson | (87) | South Lincs | 2:32.94 |
24. | Daniel Swann | (87) | Luton | 2:35.24 |
25. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 2:36.36 |
26. | Ashley O'Brien | (87) | Oundle | 2:36.74 |
27. | Jonathan Bevington | (87) | StaffordApex | 2:37.98 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:18.91 |
2. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:23.02 |
3. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 4:27.26 |
4. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 4:27.36 |
5. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 4:27.66 |
6. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 4:29.01 |
7. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 4:31.71 |
8. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 4:32.60 |
9. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 4:33.05 |
10. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 4:36.02 |
11. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 4:37.27 |
12. | Ross Davenport | (84) | Co Derby | 4:38.16 |
13. | Steven Tedds | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:38.98 |
14. | Peter Clarke | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:43.78 |
15. | Guy Calcott | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:43.93 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 4:19.63 |
2. | Todd Cooper | (83) | Co Birm'ham | 4:20.09 |
3. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 4:24.94 |
4. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 4:25.06 |
5. | Christopher Staples | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:26.41 |
6. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:28.49 |
7. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 4:29.15 |
8. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 4:29.65 |
9. | Ben Broughton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 4:31.79 |
10. | Simon Nazar | (83) | Norwich Peng | 4:32.24 |
11. | Harry Nelson | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 4:33.28 |
12. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 4:33.60 |
13. | Chris Marsh | (83) | Co Oxford | 4:37.38 |
14. | Christopher Barlow | (83) | Co Cambridge | 4:38.33 |
15. | Mark Chopra | (83) | Co Peterboro | 4:40.61 |
16. | William Simpson | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 4:42.29 |
17. | Robert Davey | (83) | Norwich Peng | 4:43.52 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Nick Baker | (82) | Norwich Peng | 4:04.64 |
2. | Alan Bircher | (81) | West Suffolk | 4:12.05 |
3. | Phillip Folkard | (82) | Norwich Peng | 4:15.35 |
4. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 4:17.90 |
5. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 4:23.08 |
6. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 4:23.09 |
7. | Daniel Pilbrow | (82) | West Suffolk | 4:25.35 |
8. | Tom Parkes | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 4:29.90 |
9. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 4:30.17 |
10. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 4:33.90 |
11. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 4:34.27 |
12. | Matthew Blanchard | (82) | Modernians | 4:34.44 |
13. | Andrew Wolfe | (81) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:36.29 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 4:38.06 |
2. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 4:43.52 |
3. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 4:43.89 |
4. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 4:46.84 |
5. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 4:47.19 |
6. | Daron Sanghori | (86) | StaffordApex | 4:47.73 |
7. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 4:48.92 |
8. | Stuart Taylor | (86) | Co Cambridge | 4:49.18 |
9. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 4:50.33 |
10. | Ross Hickin | (86) | Mid Beds | 4:51.62 |
11. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 4:53.23 |
12. | Jack Gair | (86) | Co Coventry | 4:53.60 |
13. | David Mason | (86) | StaffordApex | 4:54.49 |
14. | Paul Robert Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 4:57.48 |
15. | Michael Dobbin | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 4:58.27 |
16. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 4:58.35 |
17. | Aled Jones | (86) | Mid Beds | 4:59.75 |
18. | Sami Gingell | (86) | Modernians | 5:00.68 |
19. | Alan Rossington | (86) | Louth | 5:02.67 |
20. | Nathan Scanlon | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 5:06.65 |
21. | Kevin Wills | (86) | Co Coventry | 5:07.53 |
22. | Paul Burton | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 5:07.96 |
| James Hingley | (86) | Stourbridge | DIS ST |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:23.77 |
2. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:24.45 |
3. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 4:31.49 |
4. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 4:31.53 |
5. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:32.13 |
6. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 4:32.99 |
7. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 4:33.09 |
8. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:38.35 |
9. | Daniel Mason | (85) | StaffordApex | 4:38.67 |
10. | Tom Bailey | (85) | Brierley | 4:39.08 |
11. | Matthew Seegelaar | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:39.60 |
12. | Jamie MacKay | (85) | Redditch | 4:40.71 |
13. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 4:41.71 |
14. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:43.59 |
15. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:43.75 |
16. | Timothy Burdett | (85) | Norwich Peng | 4:43.91 |
17. | Christopher Bagnall | (85) | StaffordApex | 4:44.78 |
18. | Tyrell Levitt | (85) | Co Milton K | 4:46.09 |
19. | Lawrence Fanous | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:46.25 |
20. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:47.18 |
21. | James Warren | (85) | Abingdon | 4:48.20 |
22. | Jamie Fulton | (85) | Co Coventry | 4:48.31 |
23. | Jo Jewell | (85) | Co Cambridge | 4:48.75 |
24. | Adam Powell | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 4:51.08 |
25. | Jason Brewin | (85) | Co Leicester | 4:53.32 |
26. | Edward Round | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 5:00.37 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 5:10.18 |
2. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 5:10.38 |
3. | Adam Morton | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 5:19.52 |
4. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 5:19.56 |
5. | Sean Downey | (88) | Luton | 5:24.02 |
6. | William Johnson | (88) | StaffordApex | 5:25.45 |
7. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 5:25.54 |
8. | Daniel Pickering | (88) | Bo Wolv'pton | 5:28.14 |
9. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 5:31.35 |
10. | Jake Weston | (88) | West Suffolk | 5:33.44 |
11. | Jamie Leadbetter | (88) | Northgate | 5:35.80 |
12. | Scott Walden | (88) | Northampton | 5:36.51 |
13. | Nathen Miller | (88) | Co Cambridge | 5:38.35 |
14. | Adam Gibbons | (88) | South Lincs | 5:45.70 |
15. | Craig Bell | (88) | Lincoln Vulc | 5:46.49 |
16. | Paul Ryan | (88) | Northampton | 5:51.26 |
17. | Matthew Towe | (88) | Eckington | 6:00.43 |
18. | Grant Norgrove | (88) | Co Birmingha | 6:00.86 |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 4:52.80 |
2. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 4:53.82 |
3. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 4:58.37 |
4. | Richard Rowe | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 5:01.54 |
5. | Richard Dunn | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 5:05.20 |
6. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 5:05.23 |
7. | Peter Bailey | (87) | Norwich Peng | 5:06.24 |
8. | Mark Wilkinson | (87) | StaffordApex | 5:06.69 |
9. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 5:07.10 |
10. | Steven Turner | (87) | Norwich Peng | 5:07.87 |
11. | Ryan Steward | (87) | Maxwell | 5:08.07 |
12. | Daniel Barber | (87) | St Ives | 5:09.75 |
13. | Christopher Quick | (87) | Northampton | 5:09.78 |
14. | Oliver Close | (87) | N E Lincs | 5:10.45 |
15. | Scott Rothwell | (87) | Luton | 5:11.02 |
16. | Sean Rushton | (87) | Co Coventry | 5:11.40 |
17. | Matthew Ridout | (87) | Dunstable | 5:11.66 |
18. | Christopher Dolan | (87) | Northampton | 5:13.99 |
19. | James Kitson | (87) | Phoenix Y'th | 5:14.12 |
20. | Ashley O'Brien | (87) | Oundle | 5:14.70 |
21. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 5:16.22 |
22. | Matthew Todd | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 5:17.61 |
23. | Kane Housley | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 5:17.93 |
24. | Simon Panting | (87) | South Lincs | 5:19.00 |
25. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 5:19.20 |
26. | Keith Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 5:20.13 |
27. | Peter Knight | (87) | Northampton | 5:21.10 |
28. | Alec Morgan | (87) | Co Milton K | 5:21.91 |
29. | Daniel Swann | (87) | Luton | 5:22.57 |
30. | Benjamin Jackson | (87) | South Lincs | 5:22.69 |
31. | Bret Ferguson | (87) | Northampton | 5:22.90 |
32. | Linford Baxter | (87) | Co Milton K | 5:24.40 |
33. | Jonathan Bevington | (87) | StaffordApex | 5:27.88 |
34. | Timothy Sheasby | (87) | Camphill Ed | 5:29.41 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 18:14.84 |
2. | Stuart Taylor | (86) | Co Cambridge | 18:52.88 |
3. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 18:56.26 |
4. | Daron Sanghori | (86) | StaffordApex | 18:56.91 |
5. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 18:58.13 |
6. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 19:12.31 |
7. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 19:17.49 |
8. | David Mason | (86) | StaffordApex | 19:23.47 |
9. | Ross Hickin | (86) | Mid Beds | 19:27.87 |
10. | Paul Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 19:29.18 |
11. | James Hingley | (86) | Stourbridge | 19:43.66 |
12. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 19:49.04 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 17:23.68 |
2. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 17:28.35 |
3. | Matthew Seegelaar | (85) | Co Coventry | 18:03.29 |
4. | Adam Young | (85) | West Suffolk | 18:04.01 |
5. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 18:11.33 |
6. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 18:25.32 |
7. | Daniel Mason | (85) | StaffordApex | 18:30.95 |
8. | Timothy Burdett | (85) | Norwich Peng | 18:39.48 |
9. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 18:40.57 |
10. | Jamie MacKay | (85) | Redditch | 18:43.28 |
11. | Tyrell Levitt | (85) | Co Milton K | 18:43.76 |
12. | Lawrence Fanous | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 18:46.51 |
13. | Jason Brewin | (85) | Co Leicester | 18:55.31 |
14. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 19:04.76 |
15. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 19:18.60 |
16. | Adam Williams | (85) | Stourbridge | 19:41.06 |
| Adam Powell | (85) | Nova Cent'n | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 17:02.30 |
2. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 17:26.74 |
3. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 17:40.28 |
4. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 17:44.11 |
5. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 18:10.96 |
6. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 18:12.23 |
7. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 18:28.21 |
8. | Steven Tedds | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 18:37.16 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 17:03.21 |
2. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 17:26.41 |
3. | Christopher Staples | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 17:37.44 |
4. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 17:42.81 |
5. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 17:51.89 |
6. | Simon Nazar | (83) | Norwich Peng | 18:03.82 |
7. | Robert Davey | (83) | Norwich Peng | 19:15.71 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Phillip Folkard | (82) | Norwich Peng | 16:59.64 |
2. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 17:25.00 |
3. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 17:27.15 |
4. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 17:28.13 |
5. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 17:28.23 |
6. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 17:41.59 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Darren Barber | (86) | Daventry | 1:17.12 |
2. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:18.28 |
3. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 1:18.79 |
4. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 1:19.57 |
5. | Stephen Goodrich | (86) | Worcester | 1:20.09 |
6. | Guy Worrow | (86) | Braunstone | 1:20.48 |
7. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:21.10 |
8. | Troy Jeffrey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:21.65 |
9. | Adam Lockwood | (86) | Trident | 1:22.17 |
10. | George Hopkinson | (86) | Co Coventry | 1:22.58 |
11. | Richard Ankers | (86) | Oswestry Ott | 1:23.23 |
12. | Nicholas Cattle | (86) | Luton | 1:23.59 |
13. | Robert Fryer | (86) | Waveney | 1:23.79 |
14. | Michael Blackwell | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:23.98 |
15. | Stuart Millership | (86) | Halesowen | 1:24.13 |
16. | Matthew Andrews | (86) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:24.32 |
17. | Kevin Wills | (86) | Co Coventry | 1:24.71 |
18. | James Hardy | (86) | Northampton | 1:25.00 |
19. | Mark Shilton | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:25.07 |
20. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:25.19 |
21. | Thomas Moynan | (86) | Braunstone | 1:25.29 |
22. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:25.78 |
23. | Stuart Brown | (86) | Halesowen | 1:25.82 |
24. | Rupert Conway | (86) | Stourbridge | 1:26.23 |
25. | Steven Bradley | (86) | Orion | 1:26.32 |
26. | Ryan orriganN | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:27.18 |
27. | David Harrison | (86) | Ipswich | 1:27.77 |
28. | Mark Sirett | (86) | Perry Beechs | 1:29.00 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Jamie Algar | (85) | Stowmarket | 1:15.52 |
2. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 1:15.53 |
3. | Tim Healey | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:16.02 |
4. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:16.22 |
5. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 1:16.27 |
6. | David Lyons | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 1:16.42 |
7. | David Woodward | (85) | Northampton | 1:16.46 |
8. | Oliver Leaper | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:16.87 |
9. | Carl Chapman | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:17.00 |
10. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 1:17.59 |
11. | Marc Jason | (85) | West Suffolk | 1:17.67 |
11. | Oliver Petts | (85) | Louth | 1:17.67 |
13. | Richard Skidmore | (85) | Bromsgrove | 1:17.90 |
14. | Marcus Warmsley | (85) | Co Lincoln P | 1:18.20 |
15. | Edward Thorogood | (85) | Co Lincoln P | 1:18.57 |
16. | Jason Brewin | (85) | Co Leicester | 1:18.84 |
17. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 1:18.95 |
18. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:19.12 |
19. | James Cooling | (85) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:19.26 |
20. | Tom Bailey | (85) | Brierley | 1:19.39 |
21. | Matthew Burrows | (85) | Norwich Peng | 1:19.99 |
22. | Christopher Townsend | (85) | Witney | 1:20.02 |
23. | Angus Conacher | (85) | Linslade | 1:20.18 |
24. | Nicholas Beer | (85) | Co Cambridge | 1:20.46 |
25. | Scott Gardner | (85) | Spondon | 1:20.63 |
26. | Richard Shipley | (85) | Haden Hill | 1:21.52 |
27. | Christopher Gittens | (85) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:21.53 |
28. | Thomas Williams | (85) | Sudbury | 1:21.69 |
29. | Mark Hughes | (85) | Orion | 1:22.96 |
30. | Timothy Scott | (85) | Leic Peng | 1:24.28 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Darren Barber | (86) | Daventry | 1:17.36 |
2. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:17.82 |
3. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 1:18.51 |
4. | Stephen Goodrich | (86) | Worcester | 1:19.25 |
5. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 1:19.41 |
6. | Guy Worrow | (86) | Braunstone | 1:20.20 |
7. | Troy Jeffrey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:20.79 |
8. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:22.85 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 1:14.82 |
2. | Tim Healey | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:14.96 |
3. | Jamie Algar | (85) | Stowmarket | 1:15.43 |
4. | David Woodward | (85) | Northampton | 1:15.86 |
5. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:16.20 |
6. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 1:16.28 |
7. | Oliver Leaper | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:17.07 |
8. | David Lyons | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 1:18.87 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:30.85 |
2. | Danny Warner | (88) | Luton | 1:31.03 |
3. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:31.35 |
4. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:31.91 |
5. | Jack Bates | (88) | Ilkeston | 1:32.06 |
6. | Robert Jackson | (88) | Chase | 1:32.47 |
7. | Luke Corrigan | (88) | Co Leicester | 1:33.60 |
8. | Adam Dackiw | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 1:33.99 |
9. | Daniel Cox | (88) | Swans St N | 1:34.12 |
10. | Liam Stabler | (88) | Chase | 1:34.13 |
11. | Adam Morton | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 1:34.23 |
12. | Jake Weston | (88) | West Suffolk | 1:34.31 |
13. | Adam Gibbons | (88) | South Lincs | 1:34.45 |
14. | Robert Vaughan | (88) | Co Leicester | 1:34.46 |
15. | Hallam O'Brien | (88) | Co Lincoln P | 1:34.60 |
16. | Daniel Farnell | (88) | Brierley | 1:35.22 |
17. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Co Oxford | 1:35.27 |
18. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:35.76 |
19. | Thomas Longvill | (88) | Orion | 1:36.23 |
20. | Jamie Leadbetter | (88) | Northgate | 1:36.83 |
21. | Christopher Bayuss | (88) | Ludlow | 1:36.85 |
22. | Scot Taylor | (88) | Halesowen | 1:36.93 |
23. | Ashley Hurdnan | (88) | Swadlincote | 1:37.32 |
24. | Rory Smith | (88) | Mid Beds | 1:37.45 |
| Peter Johnson | (88) | Nova Cent'n | DNF |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 1:22.49 |
2. | Christopher Treweek | (87) | Eckington | 1:24.88 |
3. | Glenn Snyders | (87) | Co Coventry | 1:25.26 |
4. | Thomas Bates | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:25.75 |
5. | Mark Strachan | (87) | Oundle | 1:26.18 |
6. | Josh Spibey | (87) | Co Peterboro | 1:27.15 |
7. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:27.39 |
8. | Ayrron Brown | (87) | Oldbury | 1:27.45 |
9. | Sharief Aboelmagd | (87) | Ipswich | 1:27.62 |
10. | Thomas Whitehall | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:28.21 |
11. | Thomas Rushmer | (87) | Norwich Peng | 1:28.51 |
12. | Simon Cragg | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 1:28.75 |
13. | Adam Cotgrave | (87) | Wyre Forest | 1:29.27 |
14. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:29.42 |
15. | Matthew Ford | (87) | Etwall | 1:29.57 |
16. | Todd Smithurst | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:29.90 |
17. | James Fox | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:30.17 |
18. | Ryan Steward | (87) | Maxwell | 1:31.21 |
19. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 1:31.43 |
20. | Linford Baxter | (87) | Co Milton K | 1:31.72 |
21. | Philip Feast | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:32.34 |
22. | Jared Lee-Harding | (87) | Haden Hill | 1:32.58 |
23. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 1:34.10 |
24. | Jack Webster | (87) | Grantham | 1:34.14 |
25. | Matthew Gallimore | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 1:34.51 |
26. | Paul Fowler | (87) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:34.70 |
| Philip Lucas | (87) | Perry Beechs | DIS ST |
| Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:29.71 |
2. | Robert Jackson | (88) | Chase | 1:30.51 |
3. | Danny Warner | (88) | Luton | 1:30.77 |
4. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:30.86 |
5. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:31.32 |
6. | Jack Bates | (88) | Ilkeston | 1:32.12 |
7. | Luke Corrigan | (88) | Co Leicester | 1:33.31 |
8. | Adam Dackiw | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 1:34.63 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 1:22.28 |
2. | Christopher Treweek | (87) | Eckington | 1:23.58 |
3. | Glenn Snyders | (87) | Co Coventry | 1:24.41 |
4. | Thomas Bates | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:25.88 |
5. | Josh Spibey | (87) | Co Peterboro | 1:26.25 |
6. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:26.82 |
7. | Mark Strachan | (87) | Oundle | 1:26.93 |
8. | Ayrron Brown | (87) | Oldbury | 1:29.15 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:14.83 |
2. | Andrew Collens | (84) | Trenton | 1:15.88 |
3. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:15.92 |
4. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:16.41 |
5. | Phillip Law | (84) | Co Lincoln P | 1:17.65 |
6. | Paul Mallon | (84) | Co Derby | 1:18.13 |
7. | Daniel Kelly | (84) | Trenton | 1:18.14 |
8. | Jonathan Melbourne | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:18.40 |
9. | Jamie Higton | (84) | Co Oxford | 1:18.51 |
10. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 1:18.58 |
11. | Michael Brown | (84) | Trenton | 1:18.93 |
12. | Jonathan Webb | (84) | Redditch | 1:19.12 |
13. | Alex Muir | (84) | Haden Hill | 1:19.13 |
14. | Steve Braithwaite | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:19.40 |
15. | Andrew Coulthard | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:20.13 |
16. | Duncan Taylor | (84) | Oakengates | 1:20.18 |
17. | Rish Chandarana | (84) | Co Leicester | 1:20.34 |
| James Knights | (84) | West Suffolk | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ryan Benson | (83) | Co Leicester | 1:11.37 |
2. | Carl Walton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.95 |
3. | Carl Wilkinson | (83) | Oundle | 1:13.35 |
4. | Matthew Hyde | (83) | Luton | 1:13.43 |
5. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 1:13.96 |
6. | Alexander Pitcher | (83) | Trenton | 1:14.26 |
7. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:14.39 |
8. | Anthony Jones | (83) | Orion | 1:14.57 |
9. | Simon Maskell | (83) | Co Cambridge | 1:15.22 |
10. | Stephen Bunting | (83) | CarltonForum | 1:15.55 |
11. | Ben Howell | (83) | Camphill Ed | 1:16.24 |
12. | James Ward | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:16.92 |
13. | Chris Spackman | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:18.66 |
14. | Richard Pearson | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.11 |
15. | Edward Howarth | (83) | Eckington | 1:19.88 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Simon Hornby | (81) | Co Leicester | 1:12.10 |
2. | Peter Townsend | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.57 |
3. | James Barrow | (80) | Oswestry Ott | 1:13.72 |
4. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 1:13.84 |
5. | Graham Cable | (82) | Witney | 1:13.98 |
6. | Phillip Watt | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 1:14.01 |
7. | Thomas Carpenter | (82) | South Lincs | 1:14.64 |
8. | Simon Green | (82) | Dunstable | 1:14.67 |
9. | Phillip Brown | (81) | Northampton | 1:14.83 |
10. | David Hirst | (81) | Co Coventry | 1:14.98 |
11. | Adrian Wright | (80) | StaffordApex | 1:15.35 |
12. | Stuart Slade | (82) | Redditch | 1:15.75 |
13. | James Capell | (80) | Northampton | 1:16.11 |
14. | Andrew Wolfe | (81) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:16.37 |
15. | Graham O'Neil | (82) | Oundle | 1:16.59 |
16. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 1:18.40 |
| Matthew Parker | (82) | Co Peterboro | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:11.42 |
2. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:12.05 |
3. | Andrew Giles | (84) | Norwich Peng | 1:15.18 |
4. | Andrew Collens | (84) | Trenton | 1:15.81 |
5. | Daniel Kelly | (84) | Trenton | 1:18.46 |
6. | Phillip Law | (84) | Co Lincoln P | 1:18.64 |
7. | Jonathan Melbourne | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:18.89 |
| Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | DIS ST |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Ryan Benson | (83) | Co Leicester | 1:10.98 |
2. | Matthew Hyde | (83) | Luton | 1:12.64 |
3. | Carl Wilkinson | (83) | Oundle | 1:13.05 |
4. | Carl Walton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:13.26 |
5. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 1:14.26 |
6. | Anthony Jones | (83) | Orion | 1:14.27 |
7. | Alexander Pitcher | (83) | Trenton | 1:14.40 |
8. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:14.87 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Simon Hornby | (81) | Co Leicester | 1:08.92 |
2. | Peter Townsend | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.19 |
3. | Neil Grayton | (82) | West Suffolk | 1:12.57 |
4. | Graham Cable | (82) | Witney | 1:13.34 |
5. | Phillip Watt | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 1:13.55 |
6. | Simon Green | (82) | Dunstable | 1:13.56 |
7. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 1:13.76 |
8. | Thomas Carpenter | (82) | South Lincs | 1:15.10 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:39.52 |
2. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:40.46 |
3. | Andrew Kinnaird | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:43.28 |
4. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 2:50.63 |
5. | Jonathan Webb | (84) | Redditch | 2:53.04 |
6. | Alex Muir | (84) | Haden Hill | 2:54.99 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Matthew Hyde | (83) | Luton | 2:37.36 |
2. | Ryan Benson | (83) | Co Leicester | 2:38.55 |
3. | Alexander Pitcher | (83) | Trenton | 2:39.37 |
4. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:41.61 |
5. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 2:42.04 |
6. | Carl Wilkinson | (83) | Oundle | 2:42.51 |
7. | Carl Walton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:43.47 |
8. | Anthony Jones | (83) | Orion | 2:46.70 |
9. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 2:50.33 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Adam Smith | (81) | Northampton | 2:29.46 |
2. | Simon Hornby | (81) | Co Leicester | 2:31.17 |
3. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 2:36.86 |
4. | Peter Townsend | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:38.86 |
5. | Graham Cable | (82) | Witney | 2:39.07 |
6. | Phillip Brown | (81) | Northampton | 2:40.25 |
7. | Phillip Watt | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 2:40.59 |
8. | Matthew Parker | (82) | Co Peterboro | 2:42.23 |
9. | James Freezer | (82) | Stowmarket | 2:42.60 |
10. | James Capell | (80) | Northampton | 2:45.49 |
11. | David Hirst | (81) | Co Coventry | 2:50.40 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Darren Barber | (86) | Daventry | 2:48.17 |
2. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:49.07 |
3. | Stephen Goodrich | (86) | Worcester | 2:51.25 |
4. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:51.62 |
5. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:53.52 |
6. | Guy Worrow | (86) | Braunstone | 2:54.52 |
7. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 2:55.97 |
8. | Nicholas Cattle | (86) | Luton | 2:56.42 |
9. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 2:57.48 |
10. | Adam Lockwood | (86) | Trident | 2:57.60 |
11. | Mark Shilton | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:57.94 |
12. | Paul Robert Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:58.97 |
13. | Kevin Wills | (86) | Co Coventry | 3:01.14 |
14. | Stuart Brown | (86) | Halesowen | 3:02.04 |
15. | Ben Marsters | (86) | South Lincs | 3:03.63 |
16. | Andrew Jones | (86) | Co Birmingha | 3:03.97 |
17. | Rupert Conway | (86) | Stourbridge | 3:10.23 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 2:42.91 |
2. | Tim Healey | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:43.11 |
3. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 2:43.87 |
4. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 2:43.95 |
5. | Adam Andrew | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:46.30 |
6. | Edward Thorogood | (85) | Co Lincoln P | 2:47.08 |
7. | Marcus Warmsley | (85) | Co Lincoln P | 2:47.72 |
8. | Carl Chapman | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:48.02 |
9. | David Woodward | (85) | Northampton | 2:49.04 |
10. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:49.56 |
11. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:49.67 |
12. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:49.68 |
13. | James Cooling | (85) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:51.10 |
14. | Nicholas Beer | (85) | Co Cambridge | 2:51.17 |
15. | Oliver Petts | (85) | Louth | 2:51.52 |
16. | Richard Shipley | (85) | Haden Hill | 2:51.60 |
17. | Tom Bailey | (85) | Brierley | 2:52.10 |
18. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:52.87 |
19. | Benjamin Price | (85) | Loughborough | 2:53.44 |
20. | David Lyons | (85) | Oswestry Ott | 2:53.85 |
21. | Jason Brewin | (85) | Co Leicester | 2:54.95 |
22. | Angus Conacher | (85) | Linslade | 2:55.18 |
23. | Marc Jason | (85) | West Suffolk | 2:56.34 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 1:04.46 |
2. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.50 |
3. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.76 |
4. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 1:06.61 |
5. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 1:06.64 |
6. | Matthew Corrado | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:07.93 |
7. | Patrick Seaman | (85) | Ipswich | 1:08.12 |
8. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:08.15 |
9. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:08.21 |
10. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.57 |
11. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 1:08.64 |
12. | David Conlin | (85) | Oundle | 1:08.74 |
13. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 1:08.94 |
14. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 1:09.09 |
15. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:09.35 |
16. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:10.15 |
17. | Peter Duncan | (85) | Oundle | 1:10.23 |
18. | Adam Close | (85) | N E Lincs | 1:10.73 |
19. | Matthew Seegelaar | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:10.80 |
20. | Thomas Williams | (85) | Sudbury | 1:12.82 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Jack Lay | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:06.37 |
2. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 1:07.04 |
3. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:08.76 |
4. | Ross Martin | (86) | Oundle | 1:09.82 |
5. | Michael Dakin | (86) | Co Derby | 1:13.10 |
6. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:15.26 |
7. | Steven Bradley | (86) | Orion | 1:16.67 |
8. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:17.49 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.82 |
2. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:04.46 |
3. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 1:04.88 |
4. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 1:05.47 |
5. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.80 |
6. | Matthew Corrado | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.42 |
7. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:07.38 |
8. | Patrick Seaman | (85) | Ipswich | 1:08.00 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.04 |
2. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:04.30 |
3. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 1:04.89 |
4. | Robert Hearn | (84) | Ipswich | 1:05.18 |
4. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.18 |
6. | Ben Pryke | (84) | Ipswich | 1:05.49 |
7. | Matthew Keyse | (84) | Worcester | 1:05.59 |
8. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:06.41 |
9. | Simon Smith | (84) | Rugby | 1:06.80 |
10. | Christopher Wakeman | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.91 |
11. | Daryl Snell | (84) | Thetford | 1:06.92 |
12. | Russell Akers | (84) | Redditch | 1:07.17 |
13. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 1:07.29 |
14. | Andrew Coulthard | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:07.59 |
15. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 1:08.25 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:00.44 |
2. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 1:02.49 |
3. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 1:02.91 |
4. | Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.27 |
5. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:03.85 |
6. | Leigh Perry | (83) | Co Coventry | 1:04.43 |
7. | Mark Powley | (83) | Co Milton K | 1:04.71 |
8. | Ryan Benson | (83) | Co Leicester | 1:05.05 |
9. | Harry Nelson | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.19 |
10. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 1:05.29 |
11. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 1:06.46 |
12. | John Morley | (83) | West Suffolk | 1:06.84 |
13. | Andrew Lowe | (83) | Worcester | 1:07.07 |
14. | Ben Broughton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.60 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
1. | Jonathan Stone | (80) | Northgate | 1:02.44 |
2. | Ian Potter | (81) | Camphill Ed | 1:03.32 |
3. | Jonathan Corken | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:03.63 |
4. | Daniel Cullen | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:03.65 |
5. | Simon Hornby | (81) | Co Leicester | 1:03.83 |
6. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.18 |
7. | Benjamin Murray | (82) | Co Derby | 1:05.22 |
8. | David Hirst | (81) | Co Coventry | 1:05.83 |
8. | Adrian Wright | (80) | StaffordApex | 1:05.83 |
10. | Andrew Hagues | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:06.41 |
11. | James Cheeseborough | (80) | Dunstable | 1:06.67 |
12. | Ben Penfold | (82) | Wantage | 1:06.72 |
13. | Tom Parkes | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 1:07.45 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 1:18.11 |
2. | Thomas Duffield | (88) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:19.08 |
3. | Marc Collett | (88) | Co Birm'ham | 1:19.42 |
4. | Henry Croft | (88) | Dunstable | 1:20.04 |
5. | Laurence Hau | (88) | Perry Beechs | 1:21.13 |
6. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:21.50 |
7. | Daniel Cox | (88) | Swans St N | 1:22.41 |
8. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:22.50 |
9. | Adam Smith | (88) | Brierley | 1:23.79 |
10. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:25.99 |
11. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:26.07 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:14.26 |
2. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 1:14.98 |
3. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:15.68 |
4. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:16.40 |
5. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:17.22 |
6. | Keith Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:18.82 |
7. | Ayrron Brown | (87) | Oldbury | 1:18.97 |
8. | Tom Blau | (87) | Ipswich | 1:19.84 |
9. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 1:20.39 |
10. | Sean Cuffley | (87) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:22.70 |
11. | Christopher Dolan | (87) | Northampton | 1:22.76 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Marc Collett | (88) | Co Birm'ham | 1:16.20 |
2. | Thomas Duffield | (88) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:17.08 |
3. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 1:17.64 |
4. | Laurence Hau | (88) | Perry Beechs | 1:18.61 |
5. | Henry Croft | (88) | Dunstable | 1:18.64 |
6. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:21.91 |
7. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:22.09 |
8. | Daniel Cox | (88) | Swans St N | 1:25.40 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:14.69 |
2. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:15.24 |
3. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:15.67 |
4. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:15.79 |
5. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 1:17.33 |
6. | Tom Blau | (87) | Ipswich | 1:18.20 |
7. | Keith Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:20.69 |
8. | Ayrron Brown | (87) | Oldbury | 1:21.12 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jack Lay | (86) | Co Leicester | 2:31.53 |
2. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:37.87 |
3. | Joshua Owen | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:40.46 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:23.14 |
2. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:23.42 |
3. | Matthew Corrado | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:26.08 |
4. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:27.46 |
5. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 2:31.43 |
6. | Matthew Seegelaar | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:31.96 |
7. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 2:32.25 |
8. | David Conlin | (85) | Oundle | 2:32.30 |
9. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 2:32.35 |
10. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 2:35.88 |
| Adam Close | (85) | N E Lincs | DNF |
| Lee S. Riley | (85) | Co Birm'ham | DIS SL 4L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:12.61 |
2. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 2:19.17 |
3. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:22.96 |
4. | Simon Smith | (84) | Rugby | 2:24.37 |
5. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 2:26.91 |
6. | Guy Calcott | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:27.13 |
7. | Tom Willridge | (84) | Maxwell | 2:28.39 |
8. | Ben Pryke | (84) | Ipswich | 2:30.79 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:15.92 |
2. | Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:16.29 |
3. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 2:18.48 |
4. | Leigh Perry | (83) | Co Coventry | 2:20.99 |
5. | Wayne Collins | (83) | Co Peterboro | 2:26.25 |
6. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 2:31.69 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Jonathan Stone | (80) | Northgate | 2:14.49 |
2. | Ian Potter | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:18.55 |
3. | Daniel Cullen | (81) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:21.59 |
4. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 2:24.64 |
5. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 2:25.29 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:09.42 |
2. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 1:10.58 |
3. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 1:10.97 |
4. | Ryan orriganN | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:11.43 |
5. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:11.55 |
6. | Ross Martin | (86) | Oundle | 1:11.64 |
7. | Sami Gingell | (86) | Modernians | 1:11.83 |
8. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:12.11 |
9. | Jack Lay | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:12.50 |
10. | Michael Dakin | (86) | Co Derby | 1:12.98 |
11. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 1:13.31 |
12. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:13.48 |
13. | Andrew Wheeler | (86) | Modernians | 1:14.89 |
14. | Andrew Meredith | (86) | Shrewsbury | 1:15.09 |
15. | Daniel Hau | (86) | Perry Beechs | 1:15.54 |
16. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 1:15.67 |
17. | Adam Hennessy | (86) | Co Birmingha | 1:15.78 |
18. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:16.04 |
19. | Michael Jones | (86) | Bilston | 1:16.11 |
20. | Charles Burkitt | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:16.38 |
21. | Greg Newman | (86) | Nuneaton | 1:16.59 |
22. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 1:16.70 |
23. | Stuart Clennell | (86) | Leamington | 1:16.84 |
24. | Christopher Ward | (86) | Dronfield | 1:16.85 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Lee S. Riley | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.92 |
2. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.29 |
3. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 1:08.58 |
4. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.88 |
5. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:09.04 |
6. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 1:09.05 |
7. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 1:09.16 |
8. | Adam Jackson | (85) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:10.47 |
9. | Benjamin Price | (85) | Loughborough | 1:10.69 |
10. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:10.74 |
11. | Neil Truscott | (85) | Stratford | 1:11.12 |
12. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:11.14 |
13. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.18 |
14. | Steven Creasey | (85) | CarltonForum | 1:11.27 |
15. | Ben Coulston | (85) | St Ives | 1:11.37 |
16. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 1:11.40 |
17. | Neil Sherwood | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:11.50 |
18. | Ben Foley | (85) | Dronfield | 1:11.73 |
19. | Adam Williams | (85) | Stourbridge | 1:12.22 |
20. | Jo Jewell | (85) | Co Cambridge | 1:12.53 |
21. | Gary Smith | (85) | Chatteris | 1:13.63 |
22. | Thomas Williams | (85) | Sudbury | 1:16.06 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 1:08.84 |
2. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 1:10.03 |
3. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 1:10.80 |
4. | Ryan orriganN | (86) | Co Leicester | 1:11.19 |
5. | Sami Gingell | (86) | Modernians | 1:11.22 |
6. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 1:11.53 |
7. | Ross Martin | (86) | Oundle | 1:11.87 |
8. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 1:12.20 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Lee S. Riley | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.90 |
2. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.64 |
3. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 1:08.48 |
4. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.51 |
5. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 1:08.86 |
6. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 1:09.55 |
7. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 1:09.67 |
8. | Adam Jackson | (85) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:10.61 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Laurence Hau | (88) | Perry Beechs | 1:18.17 |
2. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 1:19.22 |
3. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Co Oxford | 1:20.57 |
4. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 1:21.31 |
5. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 1:21.59 |
6. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:21.89 |
7. | Ben Blower | (88) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:23.35 |
8. | Daniel Pickering | (88) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:24.11 |
9. | Tom Coles | (88) | Co Lincoln P | 1:24.61 |
10. | Jake Weston | (88) | West Suffolk | 1:25.34 |
11. | Ross Pugh | (88) | Braunstone | 1:25.40 |
12. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 1:28.14 |
13. | Christopher James | (88) | Stourbridge | 1:32.94 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 1:12.90 |
2. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:13.57 |
3. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 1:13.62 |
4. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:13.87 |
5. | Sharief Aboelmagd | (87) | Ipswich | 1:14.89 |
6. | Scott Rothwell | (87) | Luton | 1:15.63 |
7. | Thomas Rushmer | (87) | Norwich Peng | 1:16.15 |
8. | Benjamin Jackson | (87) | South Lincs | 1:16.84 |
9. | Peter Knight | (87) | Northampton | 1:17.42 |
10. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 1:17.50 |
11. | Christopher Quick | (87) | Northampton | 1:17.76 |
12. | Matthew Ridout | (87) | Dunstable | 1:18.10 |
13. | James Kitson | (87) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:18.41 |
14. | Todd Smallbone | (87) | Whitchurch | 1:18.48 |
15. | Sam Liddament | (87) | Norwich Peng | 1:18.57 |
16. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 1:19.33 |
17. | Tom Blau | (87) | Ipswich | 1:19.59 |
18. | Philip Feast | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 1:19.85 |
19. | Richard Dunn | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:20.22 |
20. | Matthew Ford | (87) | Etwall | 1:20.99 |
21. | Richard Rowe | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 1:21.27 |
22. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 1:21.98 |
23. | Stuart Gallimore | (87) | Co Lincoln P | 1:22.23 |
24. | Simon Panting | (87) | South Lincs | 1:22.31 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 1:04.33 |
2. | Andrew Giles | (84) | Norwich Peng | 1:05.98 |
3. | Christopher Wakeman | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.22 |
4. | Andrew Shepherd | (84) | Oswestry Ott | 1:06.49 |
5. | David Peacock | (84) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:06.70 |
6. | Richard Burns | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.49 |
7. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 1:08.11 |
8. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 1:08.36 |
9. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:08.55 |
10. | David Wheeler | (84) | Modernians | 1:08.97 |
11. | Simon Smith | (84) | Rugby | 1:09.40 |
12. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 1:10.22 |
13. | Paul Grigg | (84) | Co Peterboro | 1:10.29 |
14. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 1:11.94 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 1:02.38 |
2. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.69 |
3. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:04.83 |
4. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:04.85 |
5. | Ian Cross | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:05.11 |
6. | James Ward | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:05.26 |
7. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 1:05.44 |
8. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 1:05.54 |
9. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 1:05.58 |
10. | Steven Titman | (83) | Co Peterboro | 1:06.27 |
11. | Leigh Perry | (83) | Co Coventry | 1:07.40 |
12. | David Rowan-Robinson | (83) | Co Derby | 1:07.52 |
13. | Jamie Cooper | (83) | Co Coventry | 1:07.72 |
14. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 1:07.99 |
15. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 1:08.53 |
16. | Andrew Lowe | (83) | Worcester | 1:08.60 |
17. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 1:08.71 |
18. | Andrew Isherwood | (83) | Co Lincoln P | 1:09.46 |
Top of Page
Heats BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 1:03.46 |
2. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 1:04.06 |
3. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.36 |
4. | Garry Timbs | (81) | Northampton | 1:05.38 |
5. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 1:05.49 |
6. | Ben Thomas | (82) | West Suffolk | 1:05.53 |
7. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.74 |
8. | Matthew Ford | (82) | Co Derby | 1:06.55 |
9. | Phillip Rayson | (80) | Nova Cent'n | 1:06.74 |
10. | Andrew Hagues | (82) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.31 |
11. | Stewart Park | (82) | Thetford | 1:10.06 |
12. | Adrian Wright | (80) | StaffordApex | 1:10.38 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 15 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 1:04.42 |
2. | Andrew Giles | (84) | Norwich Peng | 1:04.83 |
3. | David Peacock | (84) | Phoenix Y'th | 1:05.45 |
4. | Andrew Shepherd | (84) | Oswestry Ott | 1:05.79 |
5. | Christopher Wakeman | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 1:06.12 |
6. | Richard Burns | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.18 |
7. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 1:07.28 |
8. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 1:08.20 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 16 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 59.31 |
2. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 1:03.57 |
3. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:03.59 |
4. | Ian Cross | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 1:04.86 |
5. | James Ward | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:04.94 |
6. | Simon Baxter | (83) | Norwich Peng | 1:05.47 |
7. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 1:05.90 |
8. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 1:06.38 |
Top of Page
Final BOYS 17/19 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 1:02.67 |
2. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 1:03.36 |
3. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 1:03.54 |
4. | Garry Timbs | (81) | Northampton | 1:04.15 |
5. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.38 |
6. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 1:05.80 |
7. | Ben Thomas | (82) | West Suffolk | 1:05.82 |
8. | Matthew Ford | (82) | Co Derby | 1:06.22 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Stephen Arthur | (84) | Co Leicester | 2:18.63 |
2. | Andrew Giles | (84) | Norwich Peng | 2:20.64 |
3. | Christopher Wakeman | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:22.46 |
4. | Andrew Shepherd | (84) | Oswestry Ott | 2:24.94 |
5. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 2:25.78 |
6. | David Peacock | (84) | Phoenix Y'th | 2:26.08 |
7. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:26.59 |
8. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 2:26.64 |
9. | Richard Burns | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:27.68 |
10. | Simon Smith | (84) | Rugby | 2:28.15 |
11. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 2:29.05 |
12. | Peter Clarke | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:29.55 |
13. | Paul Grigg | (84) | Co Peterboro | 2:30.77 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Nathan Oxford | (83) | Co Leicester | 2:13.35 |
2. | Todd Cooper | (83) | Co Birm'ham | 2:13.98 |
3. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 2:17.70 |
4. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:17.81 |
5. | Ian Cross | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.11 |
6. | James Ward | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:21.57 |
7. | Alex Scanlon | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:22.10 |
8. | Luke Rooker | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:22.66 |
9. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 2:23.36 |
10. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 2:25.50 |
11. | Andrew Lowe | (83) | Worcester | 2:31.13 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Matthew Ferrarelli | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:10.45 |
2. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 2:19.21 |
3. | Tom Brinkley | (80) | Co Peterboro | 2:21.76 |
4. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 2:21.86 |
5. | Ben Thomas | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:22.13 |
6. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 2:22.67 |
7. | Alex Thurston | (81) | Oundle | 2:23.29 |
8. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:24.22 |
9. | Andrew Sharp | (82) | Daventry | 2:31.72 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 2:27.14 |
2. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 2:29.09 |
3. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:29.60 |
4. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:33.58 |
5. | Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | 2:33.73 |
6. | Sami Gingell | (86) | Modernians | 2:34.48 |
7. | Ryan Corrigan | (86) | Co Leicester | 2:34.62 |
8. | Mark Grosvenor | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:36.02 |
9. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:36.47 |
10. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:39.13 |
11. | Andrew Meredith | (86) | Shrewsbury | 2:39.28 |
12. | Andrew Wheeler | (86) | Modernians | 2:39.57 |
13. | Greg Newman | (86) | Nuneaton | 2:39.78 |
14. | Charles Burkitt | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:41.52 |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.41 |
2. | Lee S. Riley | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:22.02 |
3. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 2:23.27 |
4. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:26.68 |
5. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 2:26.81 |
6. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:28.42 |
7. | James Page | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.44 |
8. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:29.75 |
9. | Jo Jewell | (85) | Co Cambridge | 2:31.52 |
10. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:31.93 |
11. | Ben Coulston | (85) | St Ives | 2:32.19 |
12. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:32.60 |
13. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 2:33.10 |
14. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:34.07 |
15. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:34.12 |
16. | John Sargent | (85) | Ipswich | 2:36.13 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
11 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Marc Collett | (88) | Co Birm'ham | 2:50.42 |
2. | Sean Asher | (88) | Co Coventry | 2:51.17 |
3. | Aaron Nazar | (88) | Norwich Peng | 2:51.43 |
4. | David Langston | (88) | Bilston | 2:51.79 |
5. | Nathen Iles | (88) | Northampton | 2:51.82 |
6. | Daniel Cox | (88) | Swans St N | 2:55.97 |
6. | Luke Corrigan | (88) | Co Leicester | 2:55.97 |
8. | Ryan Long | (88) | Haden Hill | 2:56.66 |
9. | James Ellis | (88) | Co Derby | 2:57.09 |
10. | James Gair | (88) | Co Coventry | 2:57.16 |
11. | Liam Stabler | (88) | Chase | 2:57.83 |
12. | William Johnson | (88) | StaffordApex | 2:59.26 |
13. | Joseph Canlan-Shaw | (88) | Co Oxford | 3:01.48 |
14. | Nathen Miller | (88) | Co Cambridge | 3:02.49 |
15. | Jamie Leadbetter | (88) | Northgate | 3:02.70 |
16. | Adam Morton | (88) | Nova Cent'n | 3:03.64 |
17. | Jake Weston | (88) | West Suffolk | 3:04.71 |
18. | David Gallagher | (88) | Ipswich | 3:05.80 |
19. | Scott Walden | (88) | Northampton | 3:07.34 |
| Robert Jackson | (88) | Chase | DIS SL 1L. |
12 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Paul Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:37.40 |
2. | Adam Tidswell | (87) | South Lincs | 2:42.27 |
3. | Benjamin Branch | (87) | Gt Yarmouth | 2:42.51 |
4. | Danny Lowe | (87) | Waveney | 2:43.44 |
5. | Sharief Aboelmagd | (87) | Ipswich | 2:43.92 |
6. | Thomas Rushmer | (87) | Norwich Peng | 2:43.98 |
7. | Richard Martin | (87) | Co Leicester | 2:44.39 |
8. | Michael Reynolds | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 2:44.65 |
9. | Matthew Todd | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:46.54 |
10. | Benjamin Drury | (87) | Oswestry Ott | 2:46.69 |
11. | Matthew Ridout | (87) | Dunstable | 2:47.68 |
12. | Scott Rothwell | (87) | Luton | 2:49.05 |
13. | Christopher Quick | (87) | Northampton | 2:50.07 |
14. | Josh Spibey | (87) | Co Peterboro | 2:50.18 |
15. | Benjamin Jackson | (87) | South Lincs | 2:50.42 |
16. | Richard Dunn | (87) | Co Birm'ham | 2:50.60 |
17. | Philip Feast | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:50.73 |
18. | Scott Newson | (87) | N E Lincs | 2:51.11 |
19. | Ashley O'Brien | (87) | Oundle | 2:51.90 |
20. | Timothy Sheasby | (87) | Camphill Ed | 2:52.39 |
21. | Keith Nesbitt | (87) | Nova Cent'n | 2:52.90 |
22. | Arron Clarke | (87) | Co Leicester | 2:54.14 |
23. | Christopher Dolan | (87) | Northampton | 2:55.29 |
24. | Linford Baxter | (87) | Co Milton K | 2:58.60 |
25. | Ryan Steward | (87) | Maxwell | 2:59.58 |
26. | Simon Panting | (87) | South Lincs | 3:01.66 |
| Kane Housley | (87) | Nova Cent'n | DIS T 2L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:20.90 |
2. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.99 |
3. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 2:23.52 |
4. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:24.22 |
5. | David Owen | (84) | Perry Beechs | 2:26.09 |
6. | Andrew Coulthard | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:26.71 |
7. | Adam Desmond | (84) | Rugby | 2:26.83 |
8. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 2:27.21 |
9. | Andrew Collens | (84) | Trenton | 2:27.44 |
10. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 2:28.02 |
11. | Andrew Shepherd | (84) | Oswestry Ott | 2:28.09 |
12. | Jamie Higton | (84) | Co Oxford | 2:29.07 |
13. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 2:29.69 |
14. | Simon Smith | (84) | Rugby | 2:29.71 |
15. | Robert Hearn | (84) | Ipswich | 2:30.21 |
16. | Thomas Reader | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 2:30.52 |
17. | Guy Calcott | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:32.72 |
18. | Jonathan Melbourne | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.01 |
19. | Steven Tedds | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 2:38.45 |
| Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | DNF |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:20.17 |
2. | Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:20.56 |
3. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 2:23.54 |
4. | Ian Cross | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:23.87 |
5. | Mark Graves | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:24.83 |
6. | Mark Powley | (83) | Co Milton K | 2:24.91 |
7. | Chris Middleton | (83) | Northampton | 2:25.83 |
8. | Matthew Hyde | (83) | Luton | 2:25.88 |
9. | James Ward | (83) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:25.93 |
10. | Andrew Jason | (83) | West Suffolk | 2:27.83 |
11. | Chris Marsh | (83) | Co Oxford | 2:28.76 |
12. | Carl Walton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:28.80 |
13. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 2:29.29 |
14. | Ben Broughton | (83) | Nova Cent'n | 2:31.18 |
15. | Luke Aucott | (83) | Co Leicester | 2:33.57 |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Daniel Pilbrow | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:14.17 |
2. | Ian Thwaites | (80) | Co Cambridge | 2:16.80 |
3. | Alan Bircher | (81) | West Suffolk | 2:18.54 |
4. | Simon Hornby | (81) | Co Leicester | 2:18.98 |
5. | Alex Thurston | (81) | Oundle | 2:21.09 |
6. | Peter Townsend | (81) | Nova Cent'n | 2:22.91 |
6. | Matthew Salt | (81) | StaffordApex | 2:22.91 |
8. | Matthew Brett | (82) | Northampton | 2:23.77 |
9. | Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | 2:24.10 |
10. | Phillip Watt | (82) | Co Lincoln P | 2:24.75 |
11. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 2:25.07 |
12. | Ian Potter | (81) | Camphill Ed | 2:25.48 |
13. | Ryan Moroney | (80) | Co Cambridge | 2:25.74 |
14. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:25.77 |
15. | Andrew Wolfe | (81) | Bo Wolv'pton | 2:25.98 |
16. | Phillip Brown | (81) | Northampton | 2:26.12 |
17. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 2:26.35 |
18. | Matthew Blanchard | (82) | Modernians | 2:27.48 |
19. | David Hirst | (81) | Co Coventry | 2:27.50 |
20. | Ben Thomas | (82) | West Suffolk | 2:29.71 |
21. | Stewart Park | (82) | Thetford | 2:31.91 |
| Adam Smith | (81) | Northampton | DIS SL 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 2:28.18 |
2. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 2:32.78 |
3. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 2:33.32 |
4. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.91 |
5. | Paul Robert Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:36.64 |
6. | David Ellis | (86) | Co Derby | 2:37.56 |
7. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 2:37.88 |
8. | Dean Milwain | (86) | Co Derby | 2:38.10 |
9. | Gavin Capers | (86) | Co Lincoln P | 2:38.71 |
10. | Simon Morley | (86) | West Suffolk | 2:40.49 |
11. | Jack Gair | (86) | Co Coventry | 2:40.56 |
12. | Thomas Moynan | (86) | Braunstone | 2:41.33 |
13. | Ross Hickin | (86) | Mid Beds | 2:42.39 |
14. | David Massey | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 2:42.45 |
15. | Stephen Goodrich | (86) | Worcester | 2:42.77 |
16. | Adam Lockwood | (86) | Trident | 2:42.78 |
17. | Christopher Cousins | (86) | Co Leicester | 2:42.86 |
18. | Andrew Meredith | (86) | Shrewsbury | 2:43.74 |
19. | Daron Sanghori | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:44.21 |
20. | Arron Rose | (86) | Co Oxford | 2:44.24 |
21. | Joshua Owen | (86) | StaffordApex | 2:45.00 |
22. | Alexander Orgee | (86) | West Suffolk | 2:45.06 |
23. | Nicholas Metcalf | (86) | Modernians | 2:46.63 |
24. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 2:48.44 |
| Nicholas Gardiner | (86) | Norwich Peng | DIS T 1L. |
| John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | DIS T 2L. |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 2:24.22 |
2. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:24.78 |
3. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:24.81 |
4. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 2:25.75 |
5. | Jonathan Sheasby | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:27.57 |
6. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 2:27.64 |
7. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:28.28 |
8. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 2:29.00 |
9. | James Graves | (85) | Lincoln Vulc | 2:29.22 |
10. | Tim Healey | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:30.22 |
11. | Matthew Corrado | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 2:30.28 |
12. | Russell Brown | (85) | St Ives | 2:30.66 |
13. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 2:31.07 |
14. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:31.10 |
15. | Jamie Fulton | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:31.72 |
16. | Ben Marshall | (85) | South Lincs | 2:31.84 |
17. | James Syrotiuk | (85) | Co Coventry | 2:31.86 |
18. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:33.12 |
19. | Benjamin Price | (85) | Loughborough | 2:33.23 |
20. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 2:33.80 |
21. | Adam Andrew | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.14 |
22. | Marcus Warmsley | (85) | Co Lincoln P | 2:34.22 |
23. | Oliver Petts | (85) | Louth | 2:34.37 |
24. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.88 |
25. | Lawrence Fanous | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 2:34.94 |
26. | David Conlin | (85) | Oundle | 2:35.67 |
27. | Thomas Williams | (85) | Sudbury | 2:36.81 |
28. | Patrick Seaman | (85) | Ipswich | 2:39.33 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Liam Wardley | (86) | Co Cambridge | 5:17.14 |
2. | Paul Turner | (86) | Maxwell | 5:26.39 |
3. | Matthew Edwards | (86) | Kings Lynn | 5:28.58 |
4. | James Brown | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 5:29.63 |
5. | Adam Butters | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 5:30.80 |
6. | Paul Robert Bruin | (86) | Co Birm'ham | 5:33.35 |
7. | Stuart Taylor | (86) | Co Cambridge | 5:34.74 |
8. | Joshua Owen | (86) | StaffordApex | 5:48.66 |
9. | John-Claud Hesketh | (86) | Nova Cent'n | 5:49.99 |
10. | Liam Marshall | (86) | Northampton | 5:50.62 |
| Kevin Wills | (86) | Co Coventry | DNF |
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Thomas Kercel | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 5:05.80 |
2. | Thomas Nesbitt | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 5:06.28 |
3. | Simon Belcher | (85) | Hinckley | 5:08.99 |
4. | Carl Grosvenor | (85) | Co Coventry | 5:09.76 |
5. | Adam Young | (85) | West Suffolk | 5:13.57 |
6. | Matthew Corrado | (85) | Co Birm'ham | 5:14.59 |
7. | Ewan Martin | (85) | Camphill Ed | 5:14.75 |
8. | Marcus Ellard | (85) | Co Coventry | 5:17.11 |
9. | Kevin O'Loughlin | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 5:18.95 |
10. | Edmund Salt | (85) | StaffordApex | 5:19.32 |
11. | Daniel Bromley | (85) | Co Coventry | 5:20.93 |
12. | Karl Reynolds | (85) | Oundle | 5:21.73 |
13. | Alex Spibey | (85) | Co Peterboro | 5:27.82 |
14. | Ross Whyley | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 5:28.21 |
15. | Craig Gibbons | (85) | Maxwell | 5:28.73 |
16. | Lawrence Fanous | (85) | Nova Cent'n | 5:29.54 |
17. | John Wood | (85) | Co Derby | 5:30.71 |
| Jason Brewin | (85) | Co Leicester | DIS T 5L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15/19 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
15 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | John Chaffe | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:55.90 |
2. | Paul Webster | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 4:59.97 |
3. | Anthony Wan Min Kee | (84) | Co Birm'ham | 5:03.70 |
4. | Rick Andrews | (84) | Halesowen | 5:05.88 |
5. | Tom Willdridge | (84) | Maxwell | 5:11.29 |
6. | Mark Sheldrick | (84) | Co Coventry | 5:11.33 |
7. | Adam Gibson | (84) | Co Milton K | 5:14.11 |
8. | Daniel Smith | (84) | Mid Beds | 5:14.16 |
9. | Andrew Coulthard | (84) | Lincoln Vulc | 5:16.22 |
10. | Guy Calcott | (84) | Bo Wolv'pton | 5:20.07 |
11. | Craig Holmes | (84) | Co Coventry | 5:20.76 |
12. | Steven Tedds | (84) | Nova Cent'n | 5:27.54 |
16 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Craig Oliver | (83) | South Lincs | 4:52.36 |
2. | Christopher Pickering | (83) | Bo Wolv'pton | 4:55.73 |
3. | Jason Beresford | (83) | Co Coventry | 5:00.53 |
4. | Mark Powley | (83) | Co Milton K | 5:08.03 |
5. | Matthew Hyde | (83) | Luton | 5:13.70 |
6. | Ross Oakley | (83) | Brierley | 5:21.78 |
| Damon Butters | (83) | Nova Cent'n | DIS T 1L. |
17/19 YEARS AGE GROUP
1. | Garry Timbs | (81) | Northampton | 4:55.01 |
2. | Andrew Loxley | (82) | Luton | 5:00.03 |
3. | Ian Davies | (80) | Mid Beds | 5:05.65 |
4. | Steven Hemsworth | (82) | West Suffolk | 5:12.83 |
5. | Adam Grigg | (82) | Co Peterboro | 5:13.53 |
6. | Reuben Hunter | (81) | Co Oxford | 5:15.90 |
| Michael Eady | (81) | Northampton | DIS T 1L. |
Top of Page
Results Service by SPORTSYSTEMS