NECASA Age Group Championships
Results 14-15 Nov 1998

Session 1

EVENT 101 BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
EVENT 102 GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
EVENT 103 BOYS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
EVENT 104 GIRLS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
EVENT 105 BOYS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
EVENT 106 GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
EVENT 107 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
EVENT 108 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
EVENT 109 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
EVENT 110 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
EVENT 111 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
EVENT 112 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE


 
Sat 14 November 1998 09:53 am
EVENT 101 BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Richard SAVAGE(86)PETERLEE1:09.4432.57
2.Tom SOUTHAM(86)YORK CITY BC1:12.0733.39
3.John DEPLEDGE(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:13.95
4.Martin NICHOLS(86)CO NEWCASTLE1:14.3334.94
5.Shaun TURTON(86)BO KIRKLEES1:14.4735.35
6.Samuel MOYNIHAN(86)CO LEEDS1:14.6335.32
7.Liam SMITH(87)CO LEEDS1:14.7934.72
8.Simon GORMAN(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:15.0535.77
9.Simon JONES(86)KINGSTONHULL1:15.5234.93
10.Alan BARLOW(86)BO KIRKLEES1:15.6135.77
11.Adam WILLIAMSON(86)WAKEFIELD1:16.1534.78
12.Christopher ALDERTON(87)HARTLEPOOL1:17.2335.26
13.Andrew ROWLEY(86)TYNEMOUTH1:17.6035.85
14.Matthew CLARK(87)DERWENTSIDE1:18.1736.15
15.Gerrard LIDSTER(86)DERWENTSIDE1:18.5436.99
16.Seabatian RIO'S(86)BO KIRKLEES1:18.8238.91
17.John STEWART(86)WEAR VALLEY1:19.3636.81
18.David HEWITT(86)CO NEWCASTLE1:19.9237.06
19.Michael D RIX(87)CO LEEDS1:20.0237.32
19.Steven ASHMAN(86)CHESTER-LE-S1:20.0235.72
21.James GIBSON(87)CO LEEDS1:20.2538.63
22.Dean WHITTINGSLOW(87)CO SHEFFIELD1:20.3337.51
23.Michael HARKINS(86)WEAR VALLEY1:21.6137.16
24.Andrewv WITHERS(86)TADCASTER1:23.1838.18
25.Sean HUNT(86)BO BARNSLEY1:23.8437.46
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Martin A WEBSTER(85)CO LEEDS1:10.5533.45
2.Andrew ARMSTRONG(85)CHESTER-LE-S1:11.0832.81
3.Andrew TRACEY(85)BO KIRKLEES1:11.7133.62
4.James TAYLOR(85)BO KIRKLEES1:14.0434.45
5.Stuart HOWARTH(85)PETERLEE1:14.5734.57
6.Neil GRIFFITHS(85)BO KIRKLEES1:14.83
7.Iain ANDERSON(85)DERWENTSIDE1:15.4034.62
8.Steve FREEMAN(85)KINGSTONHULL1:16.6535.05
9.Christopher WILSON(85)WEAR VALLEY1:18.2537.38
10.Chris DENT(85)WEAR VALLEY1:19.7336.15
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Chris SURTEES(84)WEAR VALLEY1:03.4530.36
2.Tom MAINE(84)MIDDLESBORO1:05.2430.70
3.Daniel P MOYNIHAN(84)CO LEEDS1:05.5531.15
4.Mark HOPKINSON(84)BO KIRKLEES1:05.8330.99
5.Matthew SCHOFIELD(84)BO KIRKLEES1:05.9230.47
6.Justin GEORGE(84)SOUTH HUNSLE1:06.6030.84
7.John HARDBATTLE(84)BO KIRKLEES1:07.0431.43
8.Michael DOWSON(84)WEAR VALLEY1:07.1031.43
9.Richard ELLIS(84)BLYTH1:07.6130.32
10.Rob LYNCH(84)MIDDLESBORO1:09.4131.73
11.Andrew STEPHEN(84)MIDDLESBORO1:09.8032.62
12.Liam McKENNA(84)SEDGEFIELD1:10.3731.93
13.Stephen PARMLEY(84)CO LEEDS1:10.6232.52
14.Matthew MOODY(84)STOCKTONAQUA1:10.8332.66
15.James HALLIDAY(84)CO BRADFORD1:11.5932.82
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 10:08 am
EVENT 102 GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Yvette HAYDEN(87)CO LEEDS1:04.2030.96
2.Natasha CRAWLEY(86)DARLINGTON1:04.6431.33
3.Alicaia S MASON(86)CO LEEDS1:04.9631.47
4.Jessica MOORE(86)COSUNDERLAND1:05.8831.76
5.Kathryn A GREENWOOD(86)CO LEEDS1:06.6632.77
6.Lisa TWEDDLE(86)CHESTER-LE-S1:07.1732.22
7.Rachel GREEN(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:07.7332.73
8.Amie AYLING(86)CO LEEDS1:07.7532.62
9.Victoria GRAHAM(87)COSUNDERLAND1:07.8032.49
10.Eloise OXLEY(87)CO NEWCASTLE1:07.9833.12
11.Jennifer CLAREY(87)WEAR VALLEY1:07.9932.38
12.Claire L SYKES(86)CO LEEDS1:08.0132.80
13.Tammy WEBB(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:08.0732.82
14.Julie ELLIS(86)BLYTH1:08.1432.35
15.Sarah TAYLOR(86)CO BRADFORD1:08.2932.99
16.Samantha BOOTY(86)KINGSTONHULL1:08.3532.60
17.Anna SKILBECK(86)YORK CITY BC1:08.5532.34
18.Marie HANSON(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:08.6733.26
19.Lyndsay PULLAN(87)PETERLEE1:08.6932.83
20.Nicola H TREMLETT(87)CO LEEDS1:08.7533.90
21.Jennifer CLIFF(86)GATES &WHICK1:09.1232.58
22.Rachel MORRIS(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:09.3533.39
23.Jenny MEGGS(87)HARTLEPOOL1:09.4333.59
24.Natalie SAUNDERS(86)TADCASTER1:09.8533.39
25.Danielle PLACE(87)CO LEEDS1:09.9633.72
26.Charlotte POLLARD(86)KINGSTONHULL1:10.1833.47
27.Casey MANGLES(86)WEAR VALLEY1:10.4033.36
28.Emily SURTEES(87)WEAR VALLEY1:10.6134.12
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Claire JOHNSON(85)CO LEEDS1:01.0429.95
2.Rebbecca N SHAW(85)CO LEEDS1:03.4130.60
3.Claire WINDEATT(85)KINGSTONHULL1:03.9131.21
4.Angie WINSTANLEY-SMITH(85)SEDGEFIELD1:04.0630.62
5.Julie HALL(85)GATES &WHICK1:04.2730.52
6.Leanne SMITH(85)NEWBURN1:04.4031.37
7.Hayley CLARK(85)DERWENTSIDE1:05.8031.59
8.Melanie COCKER(85)CO SHEFFIELD1:05.9832.01
9.Natalie PALFREY(85)MIDDLESBORO1:06.1731.56
10.Sarah L HART(85)CO LEEDS1:06.5132.11
11.Julie WATSON(85)YORK CITY BC1:06.8232.79
12.Donna E SIMPSON(85)CO LEEDS1:06.8931.16
13.Victoria CROSSLAND(85)BO KIRKLEES1:07.0432.30
14.Katie MEYER(85)BO KIRKLEES1:07.2832.35
15.Alison LONIE(85)KINGSTONHULL1:07.3931.56
16.Rachel MASON(85)MIDDLESBORO1:07.8632.52
17.Jessica HILL(85)BO KIRKLEES1:07.8832.91
18.Natalie CLEGG(85)BO BARNSLEY1:07.9832.75
19.Amy GAFFNEY(85)DARLINGTON1:10.0333.38
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Katie Marie HALL(84)DERWENTSIDE1:02.8130.10
2.Anna FRANK(84)NEWBURN1:03.2230.77
3.Lana SCHOFIELD(84)CO BRADFORD1:03.3730.88
4.Rebecca L TREMLETT(84)CO LEEDS1:03.4730.69
5.Joanne DUNCAN(84)BO KIRKLEES1:04.3730.64
6.Helen MUSCROFT(84)BILLINGHAM1:04.4230.97
7.Rachel HARLOW(84)YORK CITY BC1:04.6431.34
8.Joanne K DAWSON(84)CO LEEDS1:04.6531.38
9.Genevieve FENTON(84)CO LEEDS1:04.7531.21
10.Michelle THORNTON(84)BO KIRKLEES1:04.9331.48
11.Vicky HAMILTON(84)PETERLEE1:05.1830.74
12.Vanessa RAW(84)CHESTER-LE-S1:05.5332.03
13.Helen WOOD(84)BO KIRKLEES1:06.1732.10
14.Lynsey SLIPPER(84)NEWBURN1:06.3832.16
15.Louise COOK(84)NEWBURN1:06.5331.70
16.Cathryn POWELL(84)BO KIRKLEES1:07.2932.41
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 10:34 am
EVENT 103 BOYS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.John BATES(86)KINGSTONHULL2:14.6932.351:07.371:42.14
2.Callum MORRIS(86)KINGSTONHULL2:15.5731.191:06.311:41.58
3.Richard SAVAGE(86)PETERLEE2:15.8031.381:06.221:42.11
4.Liam ARMSTRONG(86)WEAR VALLEY2:17.3432.181:07.021:42.99
5.Philip CARTER(86)WEAR VALLEY2:18.5031.801:06.921:43.36
6.Lee PEARSON(86)BO KIRKLEES2:18.6632.491:08.261:44.10
7.John DEPLEDGE(86)CO SHEFFIELD2:18.9933.021:08.911:45.14
8.Shaun TURTON(86)BO KIRKLEES2:19.0832.981:08.191:44.66
9.Peter RIDDLE(86)BILLINGHAM2:19.2631.081:06.551:43.94
10.Liam SMITH(87)CO LEEDS2:22.3233.201:09.761:47.65
11.Simon GORMAN(86)CO SHEFFIELD2:22.4733.401:09.831:46.52
12.Simon JONES(86)KINGSTONHULL2:23.0133.131:10.161:47.09
13.Aidan STONEHOUSE(86)WEAR VALLEY2:23.0432.131:08.751:47.03
14.Steven ASHMAN(86)CHESTER-LE-S2:23.4133.201:10.761:47.94
15.David HEWITT(86)CO NEWCASTLE2:24.0733.451:10.501:48.22
16.Alan BARLOW(86)BO KIRKLEES2:24.2233.461:10.751:48.95
17.Michael HARKINS(86)WEAR VALLEY2:24.9233.441:10.321:47.89
18.Andrewv WITHERS(86)TADCASTER2:26.3333.581:11.251:50.03
19.Ben NEWMAN(87)CO NEWCASTLE2:26.6633.781:11.131:49.33
20.Christopher ALDERTON(87)HARTLEPOOL2:26.7634.441:11.891:50.15
21.Dean WHITTINGSLOW(87)CO SHEFFIELD2:26.8234.361:12.231:50.68
22.Mark McLOUGHLIN(86)BO BARNSLEY2:26.8333.301:10.691:49.09
23.Sean HUNT(86)BO BARNSLEY2:27.0933.441:11.151:49.79
24.Jonathan FROST(86)KINGSTONHULL2:27.1333.011:10.191:48.55
25.Greg DIXON(87)BILLINGHAM2:30.2134.631:12.991:52.11
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Thomas S HERBERT(85)CO LEEDS2:09.0930.271:03.211:36.89
2.Andrew TRACEY(85)BO KIRKLEES2:11.8530.941:05.111:39.66
3.David PROUD(85)CHESTER-LE-S2:12.9630.741:05.281:39.24
4.Dominic HEGARTY(85)BO KIRKLEES2:17.3831.281:06.331:43.00
5.James TAYLOR(85)BO KIRKLEES2:17.9532.061:07.231:42.83
6.Ian GORDON(85)CO BRADFORD2:18.0131.911:06.981:42.89
7.Matthew MORAN(85)DARLINGTON2:18.8531.181:06.431:43.27
8.Tom PAILING(85)CO BRADFORD2:19.3531.641:05.841:43.03
9.James KIRTON(85)BO BARNSLEY2:19.4332.091:08.211:44.50
10.Jonathan FAICHEN(85)CO NEWCASTLE2:19.5031.791:06.931:43.29
11.Robert MAUGHAN(85)KINGSTONHULL2:20.1731.611:07.081:44.30
12.Stuart HOWARTH(85)PETERLEE2:21.0632.721:08.291:45.24
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Tom MAINE(84)MIDDLESBORO2:03.1828.7859.781:31.43
2.Michael DOWSON(84)WEAR VALLEY2:04.2329.611:00.971:32.77
3.Paul WILSON(84)NEWBURN2:07.8430.061:02.031:34.95
4.Daniel P MOYNIHAN(84)CO LEEDS2:08.9630.231:02.691:36.09
5.James HALLIDAY(84)CO BRADFORD2:10.9331.461:05.341:38.98
6.Thomas M BARTON(84)CO LEEDS2:10.9630.311:03.831:38.24
7.Daniel HAYLES(84)BO KIRKLEES2:11.9831.101:05.251:39.34
8.Sean CASSON(84)PETERLEE2:12.3730.861:04.951:39.35
9.Richard ELLIS(84)BLYTH2:12.4730.111:03.121:38.21
10.Matthew SCHOFIELD(84)BO KIRKLEES2:12.5130.191:03.301:37.76
11.Jason GILL(84)BO KIRKLEES2:13.2231.301:05.261:40.31
12.Gavin MOON(84)CO BRADFORD2:13.4432.231:06.311:41.32
13.Graham WILLIAMSON(84)KINGSTONHULL2:13.9931.081:05.321:40.22
14.Steven WILSON(84)HARTLEPOOL2:14.2929.911:04.581:40.15
15.Andrew STEPHEN(84)MIDDLESBORO2:14.3630.921:06.731:41.78
16.Mark HOPKINSON(84)BO KIRKLEES2:14.6331.721:06.131:40.99
17.Ian FREEMAN(84)CO BRADFORD2:16.2830.611:05.221:40.92
18.Daniel ROLLINSON(84)CO LEEDS2:19.1031.891:07.311:43.70
19.Andrew COLE(84)SEDGEFIELD2:19.1531.351:06.931:42.43
20.Francis CLARK(84)DERWENTSIDE2:19.2130.841:05.361:42.19
21.Rob LYNCH(84)MIDDLESBORO2:19.4230.761:05.971:43.24
22.David FEARNLEY(84)CHESTER-LE-S2:22.1131.171:07.091:44.81
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 11:04 am
EVENT 104 GIRLS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Alexandra O'NEIL(86)CO SHEFFIELD2:58.6139.541:25.512:13.16
2.Victoria L CARR(86)CO LEEDS2:58.6840.991:26.612:12.35
3.Marie WALKER(86)YORK CITY BC2:58.9341.191:27.382:13.24
4.Jessica LEONARD(86)YORK CITY BC2:59.4241.501:27.212:13.91
5.Laura KINSEY(86)NEWBURN3:00.4741.311:27.032:14.55
6.Tara JOHNSON(86)NEWBURN3:01.0141.151:27.702:14.68
7.Samantha MITCHELL(86)SEDGEFIELD3:02.0741.731:27.532:14.58
8.Rachel YARHAM(86)BO BARNSLEY3:05.7941.361:28.822:17.91
9.Eloise OXLEY(87)CO NEWCASTLE3:07.9443.231:31.392:21.09
10.Alysa SIEGAL(86)DERWENTSIDE3:08.0641.381:29.262:18.58
11.Jane MUDD(86)DARLINGTON3:10.4243.521:32.552:21.97
12.Amy COSTELLO(86)TADCASTER3:14.1643.121:32.822:24.30
13.Emily SURTEES(87)WEAR VALLEY3:15.5845.261:34.222:25.07
14.Laura LINDSAY(87)TADCASTER3:19.7946.441:37.342:29.63
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Holly DAVIS(85)KINGSTONHULL2:49.5939.631:23.592:07.68
2.Sophie A HUTCHISON(85)CO LEEDS2:49.9238.411:21.152:05.47
3.Alison LONIE(85)KINGSTONHULL2:50.1737.401:21.352:06.37
4.Emma STODDARD(85)CO SHEFFIELD2:52.4840.401:24.362:08.60
5.Zoe MITCHELL(85)SEDGEFIELD2:54.4539.811:24.832:09.69
6.Nicola CROFT(85)CO LEEDS2:54.5239.811:24.852:10.27
7.Tracey BELL(85)PETERLEE2:54.9139.071:24.262:09.37
8.Zoe DINSDALE(85)BO KIRKLEES2:55.6439.391:24.052:09.88
9.Laura RIDES(85)GATES &WHICK2:59.8843.211:29.372:15.42
10.Sarah KINNELL(85)YORK CITY BC2:59.9241.211:28.362:14.22
11.Gemma R GUY(85)CO LEEDS3:02.1541.551:28.762:16.33
12.Rachel LOWTHER(85)NEWBURN3:03.1242.151:28.922:15.79
13.Katie CANNING(85)WEAR VALLEY3:03.3342.041:28.142:15.33
14.Abigail METCALFE(85)CO SHEFFIELD3:04.1941.841:28.552:16.94
15.Emma STOTT(85)BO BARNSLEY3:04.5640.661:28.372:17.57
16.Natalie COLLING(85)WEAR VALLEY3:06.0742.621:30.732:19.16
17.Nicola HATHAWAY(85)WEAR VALLEY3:06.8542.751:31.032:19.49
Jade DARLING-COOPER(85)TYNEMOUTHDIS T 5L.: .: .: .
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Genevieve FENTON(84)CO LEEDS2:45.0337.091:18.112:00.93
2.Sarah GERMAIN(84)CO NEWCASTLE2:48.0538.401:21.152:04.93
3.Siobhan ELLISON(84)CO LEEDS2:51.8637.771:21.792:06.87
4.Heather JACKSON(84)CO BRADFORD2:52.2738.821:22.562:07.43
5.Nicola GRIGG(84)CO BRADFORD2:53.0439.491:23.202:07.75
6.Sarah DARWIN(84)CHAPELTOWN2:57.9940.051:25.212:10.92
7.Vanessa RAW(84)CHESTER-LE-S2:58.0239.921:25.522:11.94
8.Anna FRANK(84)NEWBURN3:00.6041.711:28.042:14.75
9.Rebecca GREY(84)BO KIRKLEES3:01.3441.191:27.382:14.61
10.Nicola WOOD(84)BO KIRKLEES3:01.5840.041:25.342:13.26
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 11:36 am
EVENT 105 BOYS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Timothy KING(86)KINGSTONHULL2:46.7138.461:20.822:03.81
2.Martin NICHOLS(86)CO NEWCASTLE2:50.6840.271:25.082:07.38
3.Edward LIM(86)BO KIRKLEES2:54.6839.471:24.932:10.81
4.Ben COCKSWORTH(86)KINGSTONHULL2:56.2440.661:26.722:12.57
5.Matthew CLARK(87)DERWENTSIDE2:57.0741.091:26.172:11.89
6.Lewis PORYLO(86)YORK CITY BC2:57.2139.271:25.262:11.87
7.Luke MOLLOY(86)WAKEFIELD2:57.3739.941:25.472:11.77
8.Mark McLOUGHLIN(86)BO BARNSLEY2:57.5639.931:25.492:12.12
9.Gerrard LIDSTER(86)DERWENTSIDE2:59.8141.871:27.922:14.38
10.Callum MORRIS(86)KINGSTONHULL3:00.6241.561:28.242:14.26
11.James CLARKE(87)CO LEEDS3:03.0243.031:29.582:16.68
12.Scott BARRON(86)BO BARNSLEY3:03.7640.841:27.442:15.94
13.Robert SMITH(86)WEAR VALLEY3:07.8443.111:32.052:20.21
14.Seabatian RIO'S(86)BO KIRKLEES3:08.8444.101:32.562:21.49
15.Lee HUMBLE(86)CO NEWCASTLE3:10.0841.921:30.992:21.24
16.Jamie GREENAWAY(86)WEAR VALLEY3:21.6244.391:35.722:28.17
Philip CARTER(86)WEAR VALLEYDIS T 5L.
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.Dominic HEGARTY(85)BO KIRKLEES2:46.7837.501:20.442:04.17
2.Christopher WILSON(85)WEAR VALLEY2:48.4639.951:23.512:06.35
3.Ryan McMANUS(85)STOCKTONAQUA2:50.2737.641:20.402:05.28
4.Anthony CAINE(85)WAKEFIELD2:53.7339.341:23.162:08.03
5.Jonathan FAICHEN(85)CO NEWCASTLE2:54.7840.221:25.392:10.42
6.Matthew YOULL(85)COSUNDERLAND2:54.8138.921:23.892:09.92
7.Kelvin McARDLE(85)DERWENTSIDE2:55.2040.181:25.362:10.81
8.Steve FREEMAN(85)KINGSTONHULL2:56.1140.571:25.472:11.18
9.James KIRTON(85)BO BARNSLEY2:57.3440.361:26.632:13.54
10.Robert MAUGHAN(85)KINGSTONHULL2:59.1539.531:24.852:12.05
11.Michael STOTT(85)WEAR VALLEY3:00.5839.701:25.622:13.38
12.Mark RICHARDSON(85)SEDGEFIELD3:00.7741.111:28.182:15.04
13.John WELWAM(85)KINGSTONHULL3:02.3440.681:27.222:15.36
14.Andrew CAIRNS(85)SEDGEFIELD3:07.1343.861:30.492:20.22
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150
1.John HARDBATTLE(84)BO KIRKLEES2:33.7536.031:15.771:55.11
2.Chris SURTEES(84)WEAR VALLEY2:35.6836.601:16.791:55.46
3.Daniel HAYLES(84)BO KIRKLEES2:39.3136.771:17.221:58.42
4.Paul WILSON(84)NEWBURN2:40.72
5.Ian HULME(84)PETERLEE2:45.9337.361:19.542:02.44
6.Daniel ROLLINSON(84)CO LEEDS2:47.4038.111:20.512:03.99
7.Danny ROWLANDS(84)MIDDLESBORO2:49.6936.471:19.642:04.93
8.Jason GILL(84)BO KIRKLEES2:50.2338.721:21.542:05.25
9.Michael SWEENEY(84)STOCKTONAQUA2:54.0638.081:21.522:08.17
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 11:49 am
EVENT 106 GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
11/12 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150200250300350
1.Heidi RIDLEY(86)KINGSTONHULL5:13.4833.751:13.241:55.212:36.163:19.394:03.434:39.66
2.Kathryn A GREENWOOD(86)CO LEEDS5:26.9336.241:17.251:59.732:40.883:27.684:15.074:51.62
3.Victoria L CARR(86)CO LEEDS5:39.4136.951:20.402:05.482:48.543:34.584:22.415:01.52
4.Casey MANGLES(86)WEAR VALLEY5:58.35
13 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150200250300350
1.Rebbecca N SHAW(85)CO LEEDS5:20.0634.791:15.511:56.002:37.223:22.374:08.694:44.37
2.Leanne SMITH(85)NEWBURN5:25.2835.631:17.001:57.492:37.663:24.714:12.354:49.36
3.Suzanna KAMINSKI(85)BO KIRKLEES5:33.9535.211:15.201:59.522:42.583:30.684:18.314:56.87
4.Hayley CLARK(85)DERWENTSIDE5:38.5736.681:19.052:03.822:46.743:34.334:22.745:02.08
5.Jill HUNTER(85)SEDGEFIELD5:39.58
6.Rebecca LISTER(85)BO KIRKLEES5:41.80
7.Rachel LOWTHER(85)NEWBURN5:43.37
8.Jessica HILL(85)BO KIRKLEES5:49.1937.661:20.962:05.732:48.623:37.484:27.485:09.45
9.Stephanie HARRIS(85)COSUNDERLAND5:52.63
14 YEARS AGE GROUP
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50100150200250300350
1.Joanne K DAWSON(84)CO LEEDS5:19.0135.061:15.371:56.052:36.053:20.464:06.004:43.14
2.Sarah COOK(84)TYNEMOUTH5:34.3333.641:13.741:57.342:40.223:27.604:17.334:57.59
3.Helen WOOD(84)BO KIRKLEES5:36.9635.191:15.741:57.822:39.653:28.494:17.604:58.53
4.Helen MUSCROFT(84)BILLINGHAM5:38.1136.781:19.192:01.042:42.543:32.474:22.675:00.93
5.Natalie WOOD(84)CO SHEFFIELD5:40.38
6.Claire ABBOTT(84)COSUNDERLAND5:42.59
7.Laura PRIEST(84)YORK CITY BC5:43.4237.401:19.972:01.532:41.313:33.004:24.575:05.30
8.Rachel STOTTEN(84)YORK CITY BC5:46.8236.021:17.382:04.332:49.323:36.814:26.755:07.05
9.Jenny PEARSON(84)CO NEWCASTLE5:48.10
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:02 pm
EVENT 107 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Richard SAVAGE(86)PETERLEE1:07.3931.93
2.Tom SOUTHAM(86)YORK CITY BC1:11.1533.07
3.Shaun TURTON(86)BO KIRKLEES1:14.0135.24
4.Martin NICHOLS(86)CO NEWCASTLE1:14.0534.89
5.Samuel MOYNIHAN(86)CO LEEDS1:14.3234.90
6.John DEPLEDGE(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:14.4035.14
7.Liam SMITH(87)CO LEEDS1:16.8836.61
Simon GORMAN(86)CO SHEFFIELDDIS ST
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:09 pm
EVENT 108 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 13 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Andrew ARMSTRONG(85)CHESTER-LE-S1:09.5432.44
2.Martin A WEBSTER(85)CO LEEDS1:09.7133.24
3.Andrew TRACEY(85)BO KIRKLEES1:11.3733.20
4.Stuart HOWARTH(85)PETERLEE1:12.38
5.Neil GRIFFITHS(85)BO KIRKLEES1:13.9434.77
6.Iain ANDERSON(85)DERWENTSIDE1:14.1933.87
7.James TAYLOR(85)BO KIRKLEES1:16.2134.90
8.Steve FREEMAN(85)KINGSTONHULL1:16.7736.13
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:08 pm
EVENT 109 FINAL OF EVENT 101 BOYS 14 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Chris SURTEES(84)WEAR VALLEY1:00.9528.67
2.Michael DOWSON(84)WEAR VALLEY1:03.9729.77
3.Tom MAINE(84)MIDDLESBORO1:05.7130.91
4.Matthew SCHOFIELD(84)BO KIRKLEES1:05.8431.23
5.Justin GEORGE(84)SOUTH HUNSLE1:05.9630.07
6.Mark HOPKINSON(84)BO KIRKLEES1:05.9831.02
7.Daniel P MOYNIHAN(84)CO LEEDS1:06.0531.14
8.John HARDBATTLE(84)BO KIRKLEES1:09.4533.51
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:13 pm
EVENT 110 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Alicia S MASON(86)CO LEEDS1:03.9831.41
2.Yvette HAYDEN(87)CO LEEDS1:04.0131.17
3.Natasha CRAWLEY(86)DARLINGTON1:04.8631.30
4.Jessica MOORE(86)COSUNDERLAND1:05.0831.79
5.Lisa TWEDDLE(86)CHESTER-LE-S1:06.7931.88
6.Rachel GREEN(86)CO SHEFFIELD1:07.2433.34
7.Amie AYLING(86)CO LEEDS1:07.2532.35
8.Kathryn A GREENWOOD(86)CO LEEDS1:08.9233.84
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:15 pm
EVENT 111 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 13 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Claire JOHNSON(85)CO LEEDS1:00.5929.65
2.Claire WINDEATT(85)KINGSTONHULL1:02.6130.47
3.Rebbecca N SHAW(85)CO LEEDS1:02.8930.73
4.Leanne SMITH(85)NEWBURN1:03.6731.09
5.Julie HALL(85)GATES &WHICK1:03.7331.04
6.Angie WINSTANLEY-SMITH(85)SEDGEFIELD1:03.9430.93
7.Hayley CLARK(85)DERWENTSIDE1:05.6631.87
8.Melanie COCKER(85)CO SHEFFIELD1:06.0631.90
Back to Top
 
Sat 14 November 1998 12:18 pm
EVENT 112 FINAL OF EVENT 102 GIRLS 14 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
PlaceNameYoBClubTime50
1.Katie Marie HALL(84)DERWENTSIDE1:01.4229.26
2.Rebecca L TREMLETT(84)CO LEEDS1:02.6830.19
3.Anna FRANK(84)NEWBURN1:02.8230.67
4.Lana SCHOFIELD(84)CO BRADFORD1:03.0130.79
5.Rachel HARLOW(84)YORK CITY BC1:04.4330.87
6.Helen MUSCROFT(84)BILLINGHAM1:04.4731.01
7.Joanne DUNCAN(84)BO KIRKLEES1:04.7731.07
8.Joanne K DAWSON(84)CO LEEDS1:05.3531.83
Back to Top

Last Revised: 17 Nov 98